| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Patrick Wilson: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Film) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Merwin Hulbert Model Revolver]]||Arthur O'Dyer||''[[Bone Tomahawk]]''||||2015 | |[[Merwin Hulbert Model Revolver]]||Arthur O'Dyer||''[[Bone Tomahawk]]''||||2015 | ||
|- | |||
| [[SIG-Sauer P226]] ||Alex "Murph" Murphy || ''[[The Commuter]]'' || || 2018 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:34, 2 February 2018
Patrick Wilson can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flintlock Pistol | Lt. Col. William B. Travis | The Alamo | 2004 | |
| Double Barreled Flintlock Shotgun | Lt. Col. William B. Travis | The Alamo | 2004 | |
| British Baker .61 Cal Rifle | Lt. Col. William B. Travis | The Alamo | 2004 | |
| Beretta 92F/FS | Jeff Kohlver | Hard Candy | 2005 | |
| Smith & Wesson 6906 | Chris Mattson | Lakeview Terrace | 2008 | |
| SIG-Sauer P226 | Lynch | The A-Team | 2010 | |
| Heckler & Koch MP5K | Lynch | The A-Team | 2010 | |
| Para-Ordnance P-14 Limited | Lynch | The A-Team | 2010 | |
| Merwin Hulbert Model Revolver | Arthur O'Dyer | Bone Tomahawk | 2015 | |
| SIG-Sauer P226 | Alex "Murph" Murphy | The Commuter | 2018 |
Television
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colt Python | State Trooper Lou Severson | Fargo | 2015 |