| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Taylor Kitsch: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Film) |
|||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date''' | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Smith & Wesson 4006]] || Officer Paul Woodrugh|| ''[[True Detective - Season 2|True Detective]]'' || || 2015 | | [[Smith & Wesson 4006]] || rowspan="3"| Officer Paul Woodrugh || rowspan="3"| ''[[True Detective - Season 2|True Detective]]'' || rowspan="2"| || rowspan="3"| 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Browning Hi-Power]] | | [[Browning Hi-Power]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[X26 Taser]] | | [[X26 Taser]] || holstered | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Beretta 92FS]]||David Koresh||''[[Waco (TV Series)|Waco]]''||||2018 | | [[Beretta 92FS]] || rowspan="2"| David Koresh || rowspan="2"| ''[[Waco (TV Series)|Waco]]'' || rowspan="2"| || rowspan="2"| 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Glock 17]]|| | | [[Glock 17]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Colt M1911A1]] || rowspan="7"| Max McLaughlin || rowspan="7"| ''[[The Defeated]]'' || rowspan="7"| || rowspan="7"| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[PPSh-41]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mosin Nagant M44 Carbine]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Degtyaryov DP-27]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[MP40]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[PPS-43]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Smith & Wesson Model M&P]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:28, 27 February 2022
Taylor Kitsch can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:
Film
| Weapon | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colt 1851 Navy | John Carter | John Carter | 2012 | |
| Colt 1860 Army | John Carter | John Carter | 2012 | |
| Remington 1866 Derringer | John Carter | John Carter | 2012 | |
| M4A1 | Lt. Alex Hopper | Battleship | 2012 | |
| Barrett M82A1 | Lt. Alex Hopper | Battleship | 2012 | |
| Glock 21 | Chon | Savages | 2012 | |
| SIG-Sauer P232 | Chon | Savages | 2012 | |
| Kimber Custom | Chon | Savages | 2012 | |
| Ruger LCR | Chon | Savages | 2012 | |
| Mk 18 Modo Carbine | Chon | Savages | 2012 | |
| M4A1 | LT Michael P. Murphy | Lone Survivor | fitted with M203A1 launcher | 2013 |
| Beretta 92FS | LT Michael P. Murphy | Lone Survivor | 2013 | |
| Smith & Wesson 5906 | Ghost | American Assassin | 2017 | |
| FN SCAR-L CQC | Ghost | American Assassin | 2017 | |
| Glock 19 | Ghost | American Assassin | 2017 | |
| CZ Scorpion Evo 3 S1 | Raymond Jackson | 21 Bridges | with suppressor | 2019 |
| SIG-Sauer P320 Compact | Raymond Jackson | 21 Bridges | 2019 |
Television
| Weapon | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Smith & Wesson 4006 | Officer Paul Woodrugh | True Detective | 2015 | |
| Browning Hi-Power | ||||
| X26 Taser | holstered | |||
| Beretta 92FS | David Koresh | Waco | 2018 | |
| Glock 17 | ||||
| Colt M1911A1 | Max McLaughlin | The Defeated | 2020 | |
| PPSh-41 | ||||
| Mosin Nagant M44 Carbine | ||||
| Degtyaryov DP-27 | ||||
| MP40 | ||||
| PPS-43 | ||||
| Smith & Wesson Model M&P |