| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
RGD-5 hand grenade: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="150"|'''Referred as''' | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="150"|'''Referred as''' | ||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="250"|'''Mods''' | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="250"|'''Mods''' | ||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width=" | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="350"|'''Notation''' | ||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width=" | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="150"|''' Release Date''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[America's Army]] || || || Third-person model only, non-playable || 2002 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Metal Gear Solid 3: Snake Eater]] || || || || 2004 | | ''[[Metal Gear Solid 3: Snake Eater]] || || || || 2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Insurgency]] || || || || 2007 | | ''[[Insurgency]] || || || || 2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[ArmA: Armed Assault]] || || || || 2007 | | ''[[ArmA: Armed Assault]] || || || || 2007 | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[S.T.A.L.K.E.R.: Shadow of Chernobyl]] || || || || 2007 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[7.62 High Calibre]] || || || ||2008 | | ''[[7.62 High Calibre]] || || || ||2008 | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[S.T.A.L.K.E.R.: Clear Sky]] || || || || 2008 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[9th Company: Roots of Terror]] || || || || 2009 | | ''[[9th Company: Roots of Terror]] || || || || 2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[ArmA II]] || | | ''[[ArmA II]] || as "[[RGO]] Frag Grenade" || || || 2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Call of Duty: Black Ops]] || || || || 2010 | | ''[[Call of Duty: Black Ops]] || || || || 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Bodycount]] || || || HUD icon only || 2011 | |''[[Bodycount]] || || || HUD icon only || 2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Survarium]] || || || || 2014 | | ''[[Survarium]] || || || || 2014 | ||
Revision as of 01:32, 26 August 2015
The RGD-5 High-Explosive Fragmentation (HE-Frag) hand grenade can be seen in the following films, television series, and video games used by the following actors:

Film
| Title | Actor | Character | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Beast of War | Don Harvey | Kaminski | 1988 | |
| The Beast of War | George Dzundza | Cmdr. Daskal | 1988 | |
| Secrets of Madame Wong (Tayny madam Vong) | Oleg Li | Van Lu | 1986 | |
| Checkpoint (Blokpost) | Denis Kirillov | Skag | 1998 | |
| Straight Shooter | Heino Ferch | Volker Bretz | 1999 | |
| Python II | Greg's man | 2002 | ||
| The Star (Zvezda) | Russian scouts | 2002 | ||
| 9th Company | Konstantin Kryukov | Giaconda Petrovsky | 2005 | |
| Lord of War | Jared Leto | Vitaly Orlov | 2005 | |
| In Her Line of Fire | Mariel Hemingway | SGM. Lynn Delaney | 2006 | |
| Home of the Brave | Iraqi Insurgent | 2006 | ||
| Nightingale the Robber (Solovey-Razboynik) | Ivan Okhlobystin | Solovey-Razboynik | 2012 |
Television
| Show Title | Character | Actor | Note / Episode | Air Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tour of Duty | enemy forces | 1987-1990 | ||
| Dark Angel | Syl | Nicki Aycox | "...and Jesus Brought a Casserole (S1E15) | 2001 |
| Dark Angel | Zack | William Gregory Lee | misidentified as a "Russian-made RGN-3", "...and Jesus Brought a Casserole" (S1E15) | 2001 |
| Monk | Arms Dealer | misidentified as a "Russian-made RGN-3", "Mr. Monk and the Election" (S3E15) | 2004 | |
| Monk | Tony Shalhoub | Adrian Monk | "Mr. Monk and the Election" (S3E15) | 2004 |
| The Storm Gate | Russian Army soldiers | 2006 |
Video Games
| Game Title | Referred as | Mods | Notation | Release Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| America's Army | Third-person model only, non-playable | 2002 | ||
| Metal Gear Solid 3: Snake Eater | 2004 | |||
| Insurgency | 2007 | |||
| ArmA: Armed Assault | 2007 | |||
| S.T.A.L.K.E.R.: Shadow of Chernobyl | 2007 | |||
| 7.62 High Calibre | 2008 | |||
| S.T.A.L.K.E.R.: Clear Sky | 2008 | |||
| 9th Company: Roots of Terror | 2009 | |||
| ArmA II | as "RGO Frag Grenade" | 2009 | ||
| Call of Duty: Black Ops | 2010 | |||
| Bodycount | HUD icon only | 2011 | ||
| Survarium | 2014 |
Anime
| Title | Character | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Najica Blitz Tactics | "Mission: 001 - A Magnificent Secret Agent with a Rose in Her Hands" | 2001 | |
| Black Lagoon | Hotel Moscow soldiers | 2006 |