| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
MAT-49: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Film) |
Pandolfini (talk | contribs) (→Film) |
||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The 317th Platoon]] || || French paratroopers || || 1966 | | ''[[The 317th Platoon]] || || French paratroopers || || 1966 | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|''[[Black Sun (Soleil noir)]]'' || [[Michèle Mercier]] || Christine Rodier || || rowspan="3"| 1966 | |||
|- | |||
| [[David O'Brien]] || Eliott || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Michel de Ré]] || Hergy || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Battle of Algiers, The|The Battle of Algiers]] || || French soldiers and FLN guerillas || || 1966 | | ''[[Battle of Algiers, The|The Battle of Algiers]] || || French soldiers and FLN guerillas || || 1966 | ||
Revision as of 21:58, 12 April 2015
Specifications
(1949 - 1979)
- Type: Submachine Gun
- Caliber: 9x19mm
- Weight: 7.7 lbs (3.5 kg)
- Length: 18.1 in (46 cm) (stock collapsed), 28.3 in (72 cm) (stock extended)
- Barrel length: 9.1 in (23 cm)
- Capacity: 20, 32
- Fire Modes: full auto only
The MAT-49 and variants can be seen in the following films, television series, video games, and anime used by the following actors:
Film
Television
| Show Title | Actor | Character | Note / Episode | Air Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Professionals | 1977 - 1981 | |||
| Julie Lescaut | Pierre Cognon | Martin Héroux | "Rapt" (S03E02) | 1994 |
| Julie Lescaut | French police | "Rapt" (S03E02), "La mort en Rose" (S03E03) | 1994 | |
| The Unit | 2006 - 2009 | |||
| Deadliest Warrior | 2010 |
Video Games
| Game Title | Appears as | Mods | Notes | Release Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Battlefield: Vietnam | 2004 | |||
| Shellshock Nam '67 | 2004 | |||
| Project Reality | 2005 | |||
| Vietcong 2 | 2005 | |||
| Team Fortress 2 | SMG | With wooden furniture, and rear sight, magazine and bolt of the M1A1 Thompson | 2007 | |
| 7554 | With optional melee attack | 2011 | ||
| Project Reality: Vietnam | 2012 |