| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Mk 2 hand grenade: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Inceptor57 (talk | contribs) (→Anime) |
(→Film) |
||
| Line 204: | Line 204: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Darby's Rangers]]''||[[Peter Brown]]||Cpl. Rollo Burns|| ||1958 | | ''[[Darby's Rangers]]''||[[Peter Brown]]||Cpl. Rollo Burns|| ||1958 | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"| ''[[Battle Circus]]'' || Philip Ahn || rowspan="2"| North Korean prisoner || rowspan="2"| || rowspan="2"| 1953 | |||
|- | |||
| Ralph Ahn | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Go for Broke!]]'' || [[Van Johnson]] || 2LT Michael Grayson || || 1951 | | ''[[Go for Broke!]]'' || [[Van Johnson]] || 2LT Michael Grayson || || 1951 | ||
Revision as of 21:23, 13 September 2013
The Mk 2 High-Explosive Fragmentation hand grenade AKA "Pineapple" appears in the following films, television series, and video games used by the following actors:
Film
Television
| Show Title | Actor | Character | Note / Episode | Air Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Rat Patrol | Rat Patrol members | 1966 - 1968 | ||
| M*A*S*H | American and South Korean soldiers | 1972-1983 | ||
| The State Border: Film 6 | Can be seen in documentary footage | 1987 | ||
| Tour of Duty | American soldiers | 1987-1990 | ||
| Dempsey and Makepeace | Gangsters | "Hors De Combat" (S01E05) | 1995 - 2001 | |
| Star Trek: Voyager | Jeri Ryan | Seven of Nine | Altered with Borg technology / "The Killing Game" | 1995 - 2001 |
| Star Trek: Voyager | US Army Soldiers | "The Killing Game" | 1995 - 2001 | |
| Band of Brothers | Rick Warden | Lt. Harry Welsh | 2001 | |
| Band of Brothers | Donnie Wahlberg | Carwood Lipton | 2001 | |
| Band of Brothers | Neal McDonough | Lt. Lynn "Buck" Compton | 2001 | |
| Band of Brothers | U.S. Army soldiers | 2001 | ||
| Lock, Stock... | Paul McNeilly | Tony Peacemaker Gibbs | 2001 | |
| CSI: Miami | Used as part of booby trap | 2002 - ???? | ||
| CSI: Miami | With fuze made from camera flash / "Collateral Damage" | 2002 - ???? | ||
| My Name is Earl | Jason Lee | Earl | "Stole an RV" | 2008 |
| My Name is Earl | John Amos | Joe | "Stole an RV" | 2008 |
| Ultimate Weapons | 2009 - 2011 | |||
| The Pacific | US Marines | 2010 | ||
| Sanctuary | Robin Dunne | Cpt. Jack Zimmerman | "Normandy" | 2011 |
Anime
| Title | Character | Note | Air Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gunslinger Girl | Padania Terrorist | 2003 |