Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Colt Detective Special: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[John Ericson]] || "Pretty Boy" Floyd || ''[[Pretty Boy Floyd]]'' || 1960 | | [[John Ericson]] || "Pretty Boy" Floyd || ''[[Pretty Boy Floyd]]'' || 1960 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Clifton James]] || Lem || ''[[Chase, The (1966)|The Chase]]'' || 1966 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sean Connery]] ||James Bond || ''[[You Only Live Twice]]'' || 1967 | | [[Sean Connery]] ||James Bond || ''[[You Only Live Twice]]'' || 1967 |
Revision as of 07:50, 26 August 2011
The Colt Detective special has appeared in the following movies, television series, and video games used by the following actors:
Specifications
(1927-1986)
Type: Revolver
Caliber: .38 Special, .32 New Police (.32 S&W Long)
Capacity: 6 round cylinder
Fire Modes: Single shot (Double Action Revolver)
Film
Television
Actor | Character | Show Title | Notes | Original Run |
---|---|---|---|---|
Efrem Zimbalist Jr. | Stuart Bailey | 77 Sunset Strip' | Nickel plated version with stag Grips | 1958 - 1964 |
. | . | Charlie's Angels (TV) | . | 1976 - 1981 |
Eugene Roche | Luther Gillis | Magnum P.I. | . | 1980-1988 |
. | Various | The A-Team | . | 1983 - 1987 |
Harvey Keitel | Det. Gene Hunt | Life on Mars | . | 2008 - ????? |
Video Games
- Mafia II (Nickel 3rd Gen model)
Anime
- Matsuda in Death Note.