| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Morgan Freeman: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Predator20 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Glory]]'' || [[British 1853 Enfield]] || Sgt. Maj. John Rawlings || || 1989 | | ''[[Glory]]'' || [[British 1853 Enfield]] || Sgt. Maj. John Rawlings || || 1989 | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[Johnny Handsome]]'' || [[Smith & Wesson Model 19]] || Lt. A.Z. Drones || || 1989 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Unforgiven]]'' || [[Spencer 1860 Carbine]] || Ned Logan || || 1992 | | ''[[Unforgiven]]'' || [[Spencer 1860 Carbine]] || Ned Logan || || 1992 | ||
Revision as of 20:27, 29 April 2010
Morgan Freeman has used the following guns in the following films:
| Title | Gun | Character | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glory | British 1853 Enfield | Sgt. Maj. John Rawlings | 1989 | |
| Johnny Handsome | Smith & Wesson Model 19 | Lt. A.Z. Drones | 1989 | |
| Unforgiven | Spencer 1860 Carbine | Ned Logan | 1992 | |
| Outbreak | Beretta 92FS | Brig. Gen. Billy Ford | 1995 | |
| Se7en | Smith & Wesson Model 15 | Det. Lt. William Somerset | 1995 | |
| Kiss The Girls | SIG-Sauer P226 | DCPD Dr. Alex Cross | Nickel Plated | 1997 |
| Hard Rain | SIG-Sauer P226 | Jim | Two-Tone | 1998 |
| Hard Rain | Arminius HW-9ST | Jim | 1998 | |
| Hard Rain | Taurus Model 44 | Jim | 1998 | |
| Hard Rain | Ruger AC556 Carbine | Jim | 1998 | |
| Hard Rain | SVD Dragunov | Jim | 1998 | |
| Along Came a Spider | SIG-Sauer P226 | DCPD Dr. Alex Cross | Nickel Plated | 2001 |
| Dreamcatcher | M1911A1 | Col. Abraham Curtis | Nickel Plated with ivory grips | 2003 |
| Dreamcatcher | Unknown Handgun | Col. Abraham Curtis | 2003 | |
| Dreamcatcher | M16 | Col. Abraham Curtis | Scoped | 2003 |
| Wanted | C96 Mauser M712 Schnelfeuer | Sloan | 2008 |