| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
RGD-5 hand grenade: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Storm Gate, The|The Storm Gate]] || || Russian Army soldiers || URG-N training grenade || 2006 | | ''[[Storm Gate, The|The Storm Gate]] || || Russian Army soldiers || URG-N training grenade || 2006 | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[One Warrior in the Field (Odin v pole voin)]]'' || [[Aleksandr Sokolovskiy]] || Capt. Andrey Perevezyev || URG-N without fuze || 2018 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:40, 23 July 2021
The RGD-5 High-Explosive Fragmentation (HE-Frag) hand grenade can be seen in the following films, television series, and video games used by the following actors:

Film
Television
| Title | Actor | Character | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| It Was in Kokand (Eto bylo v Kokande) | Aleksandr Denisov | Aleksandr Likholetov | 1977 | |
| Vyacheslav Shalevich | Denis Avvakumov | |||
| Tour of Duty | Enemy forces | 1987-1990 | ||
| Special Operations Squad (Otryad spetsyalnogo naznacheniya) | Aleksandr Mikhaylov | Nikolay Grachyov | URG-N | 1987 |
| Dark Angel | Nicki Aycox | Syl | "...and Jesus Brought a Casserole (S1E15) | 2001 |
| Dark Angel | William Gregory Lee | Zack | misidentified as a "Russian-made RGN-3", "...and Jesus Brought a Casserole" (S1E15) | 2001 |
| Monk | Arms Dealer | misidentified as a "Russian-made RGN-3", "Mr. Monk and the Election" (S3E15) | 2004 | |
| Monk | Tony Shalhoub | Adrian Monk | "Mr. Monk and the Election" (S3E15) | 2004 |
| The Storm Gate | Russian Army soldiers | URG-N training grenade | 2006 | |
| One Warrior in the Field (Odin v pole voin) | Aleksandr Sokolovskiy | Capt. Andrey Perevezyev | URG-N without fuze | 2018 |
Video Games
| Game Title | Referred as | Mods | Notation | Release Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| America's Army | Third-person model only, unusable | 2002 | ||
| Metal Gear Solid 3: Snake Eater | 2004 | |||
| Insurgency: Modern Infantry Combat | 2007 | |||
| ArmA: Armed Assault | 2007 | |||
| S.T.A.L.K.E.R.: Shadow of Chernobyl | 2007 | |||
| 7.62 High Calibre | 2008 | |||
| S.T.A.L.K.E.R.: Clear Sky | 2008 | |||
| 9th Company: Roots of Terror | 2009 | |||
| ArmA II | as "RGO Frag Grenade" | 2009 | ||
| Call of Duty: Black Ops | 2010 | |||
| Bodycount | HUD icon only | 2011 | ||
| Survarium | 2014 | |||
| Squad | 2015 | |||
| Hot Dogs, Horseshoes & Hand Grenades | RG5 | 2016 | ||
| Call of Duty: Modern Warfare Remastered | Unusable | 2016 | ||
| Escape from Tarkov | RGD-5 hand grenade | 2016 |
Anime
| Title | Character | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Najica Blitz Tactics | "Mission: 001 - A Magnificent Secret Agent with a Rose in Her Hands" | 2001 | |
| Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage | Hotel Moscow soldiers | 2006 |