| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Stechkin APS: Difference between revisions
(→Film) |
|||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nicolas Cage]] || Sean Archer || In disguise as Castor Troy | | [[Nicolas Cage]] || Sean Archer || In disguise as Castor Troy | ||
|- | |||
|''[[Virus]]''||[[Levan Uchaneishvili]]||Captain Alexi||||1999 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2|''[[I Am a Dummy (Ya - kukla)]]'' || [[Olga Sumskaya]] || Gerda || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|2001 | | rowspan=2|''[[I Am a Dummy (Ya - kukla)]]'' || [[Olga Sumskaya]] || Gerda || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|2001 | ||
Revision as of 02:56, 17 November 2020
The Stechkin APS machine pistol and variants can be seen in the following films, television series, video games, and anime used by the following actors:
Specifications
APS: (1951 - 1958)
APB: (1972 - Present)
Type: Select fire machine pistol
Caliber: 9x18mm Makarov
Fire Modes: Semi, Full-Auto
Capacity: 20-round detachable box magazine
Stechkin APS
Film
Television
| Show Title / Episode | Actor | Character | Notation | Air Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Equalizer / "The Confirmation Day" | Assassin | 1985 - 1989 | ||
| Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei | . | . | . | 1996-???? |
| Brigada | Dmitri Dyuzhev | Kosmos Kholmogorov | 2002 | |
| Brigada | Vladimir Vdovichenkov | Valery Filatov | 2002 | |
| Brigada | Andrei Panin | Vladimir Kaverin | 2002 | |
| Strike Back - Season 4 | Mihai Arsene | Leonid | S04E08 | 2013 |
| The Man in the High Castle | Joel de la Fuente | Chief Inspector Kido | 2019 | |
| The Man in the High Castle | Rich Ting | Captain Iijima | 2019 |
Video Games
| Game Title | Appears as | Mods | Notation | Release Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vietcong 2 | APS | 2005 | ||
| The Stalin Subway | APS | 2005 | ||
| Alliance of Valiant Arms | With shoulder stock | 2007 | ||
| 7.62 High Calibre | APS | 2008 | ||
| Survarium | 2014 | |||
| World of Guns: Gun Disassembly | Stechkin APS | wood stock | 2014 | |
| Contract Wars | 2015 | |||
| Escape from Tarkov | Stechkin Automatic Pistol 9x18PM | detachable wire stock | added in v0.8.0.1208 patch(2018) | 2016 |
Anime
| Title | Character | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Najica Blitz Tactics | Najica Hiiragi | 2001 | |
| Ghost In The Shell 2: Innocence | Batou | 2004 | |
| Ghost In The Shell 2: Innocence | Yakuza thug | 2004 | |
| Black Lagoon/Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage | Yukio Washimine/Balalaika | 2006 | |
| Batman: Gotham Knight | "The Russian" | 2008 | |
| Eden of the East | Seen in Takizawa's closet | 2009 | |
| Angel Beats! | Noda | 2010 | |
| Omamori Himari | 2010 |
Stechkin APB
Stechkin APB is a modernized variant, fitted with a threaded barrel for mounting a suppressor. It also uses a lighter and more comfortable wire-frame stock instead of the C96-style wooden combination holster-stock on the original APS. It is worth noting that all existing APBs are not produced, but are converted from surplus APSes of the 1950s release.
Film
| Title | Actor | Character | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Risk Without Contract (Risk bez kontrakta) | Valery Poroshin | "Uncle Misha" | 1992 | |
| Police Academy 7 | Russian Mafia | 1994 |
Television
| Title | Actor | Character | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dead Man's Tale (Chto skazal pokoynik) | Oleg Basilashvili | The gang boss | 2000 |
Video Games
| Game Title | Appears as | Mods | Notation | Release Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7.62 High Calibre | Stechkin APB | 2008 | ||
| 9th Company: Roots of Terror | Stechkin APB | 2008 | ||
| Contract Wars | 2015 | |||
| Escape from Tarkov | Silenced Stechkin Automatic Pistol 9x18PM | detachable wire stock | added in v0.8.0.1208 patch (2018) | 2016 |
Anime
| Title | Character | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Najica Blitz Tactics | Najica Hiiragi | 2001 | |
| JoJo's Bizarre Adventure | Alessi | With non-standard underbarrel rail and suppressor; S3E8, "Sethan's Alessi, Part 1" | 2015 |
Dracula md. 98

The Dracula md. 98 (also known as Pistolul model 1998) is a Romanian copy of the Stechkin APS with an extended dust-cover fitted with a rail under the muzzle allowing a spare magazine to be attached as a forward grip.
Film
| Title | Actor | Character | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Seconds | Wesley Snipes | Jack Tuliver | Dual wielded | 2005 |
| Tamzin Outhwaite | Sgt. Kelly Anders | |||
| Tamer Hassan | Rahood | |||
| Various | With and without magazine as vertical grip | |||
| Shadow Man | Levan Uchaneishvili | Jensen | 2006 | |
| Emanuel Parvu | Inspector Urick | |||
| Jensen's henchmen, criminals | ||||
| Attack Force | Attackers | 2006 | ||
| Anaconda 3: Offspring | David Hasselhoff | Hammett | 2008 | |
| Anacondas: Trail of Blood | Claudiu Bleont | Armon | 2009 | |
| Linden Ashby | Jackson |