| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
RGD-5 hand grenade: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Film) |
(→Film) |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="150"|'''Note''' | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="150"|'''Note''' | ||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date''' | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date''' | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[About Friends-Comrades (O druzyakh-tovarishchakh)]]'' || || An Anarchist || URG-N training grenade || 1970 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Detached Mission, The|The Detached Mission (Odinochnoye plavanye)]]'' || [[Mikhail Nozhkin]] || Maj. Shatokhin || URG-N training grenade || 1985 | | ''[[Detached Mission, The|The Detached Mission (Odinochnoye plavanye)]]'' || [[Mikhail Nozhkin]] || Maj. Shatokhin || URG-N training grenade || 1985 | ||
Revision as of 07:50, 27 November 2017
The RGD-5 High-Explosive Fragmentation (HE-Frag) hand grenade can be seen in the following films, television series, and video games used by the following actors:

Film
Television
| Show Title | Character | Actor | Note / Episode | Air Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tour of Duty | enemy forces | 1987-1990 | ||
| Dark Angel | Syl | Nicki Aycox | "...and Jesus Brought a Casserole (S1E15) | 2001 |
| Dark Angel | Zack | William Gregory Lee | misidentified as a "Russian-made RGN-3", "...and Jesus Brought a Casserole" (S1E15) | 2001 |
| Monk | Arms Dealer | misidentified as a "Russian-made RGN-3", "Mr. Monk and the Election" (S3E15) | 2004 | |
| Monk | Tony Shalhoub | Adrian Monk | "Mr. Monk and the Election" (S3E15) | 2004 |
| The Storm Gate | Russian Army soldiers | 2006 |
Video Games
| Game Title | Referred as | Mods | Notation | Release Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| America's Army | Third-person model only, non-playable | 2002 | ||
| Metal Gear Solid 3: Snake Eater | 2004 | |||
| Insurgency: Modern Infantry Combat | 2007 | |||
| ArmA: Armed Assault | 2007 | |||
| S.T.A.L.K.E.R.: Shadow of Chernobyl | 2007 | |||
| 7.62 High Calibre | 2008 | |||
| S.T.A.L.K.E.R.: Clear Sky | 2008 | |||
| 9th Company: Roots of Terror | 2009 | |||
| ArmA II | as "RGO Frag Grenade" | 2009 | ||
| Call of Duty: Black Ops | 2010 | |||
| Bodycount | HUD icon only | 2011 | ||
| Survarium | 2014 | |||
| Squad | 2015 | |||
| Call of Duty: Modern Warfare Remastered | Unusable | 2016 |
Anime
| Title | Character | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Najica Blitz Tactics | "Mission: 001 - A Magnificent Secret Agent with a Rose in Her Hands" | 2001 | |
| Black Lagoon | Hotel Moscow soldiers | 2006 |