Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Sean Bean: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[RPG-22]] || Dimidov || ''[[Soldiers of Fortune]]'' || || 2012 | | [[RPG-22]] || Dimidov || ''[[Soldiers of Fortune]]'' || || 2012 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Beretta 92FS]] || Frank Stinson || ''[[Wicked Blood]]'' || || 2014 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Zastava M70]] || Frank Stinson || ''[[Wicked Blood]]'' || synthetic furniture || 2014 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:32, 15 September 2015
Sean Bean can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:
Film
Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Heckler & Koch P9S | Sean Miller | Patriot Games | 1992 | |
AKM | Sean Miller | Patriot Games | 1992 | |
Uzi | Sean Miller | Patriot Games | 1992 | |
CZ-75 | Sean Miller | Patriot Games | 1992 | |
Baker Rifle | Capt. Richard Sharpe | Sharpe's Company | 1994 | |
Baker Rifle | Maj. Richard Sharpe | Sharpe's Enemy | 1994 | |
Browning BDA | Alec Trevelyan | GoldenEye | suppressed | 1995 |
Browning BDM | Alec Trevelyan | GoldenEye | suppressed | 1995 |
Norinco Type 56 | Alec Trevelyan | GoldenEye | modified to resemble AKS-74 | 1995 |
Heckler & Koch MP5K | Spence | Ronin | 1998 | |
M16A2 | Sgt. Andy McNab | Bravo Two Zero | fitted with M203 grenade launcher | 1999 |
M203 | Sgt. Andy McNab | Bravo Two Zero | Mounted under an M16A2 | 1999 |
M72 LAW | Sgt. Andy McNab | Bravo Two Zero | 1999 | |
Beretta 92FS | Errol Partridge | Equilibrium | heavily modified | 2002 |
Single Action Army | Cowboy | The Big Empty | Quick-Draw | 2003 |
Smith & Wesson Model 10 | Cowboy | The Big Empty | Snub Nose | 2003 |
SPSh Flare Pistol | Cowboy | The Big Empty | 2003 | |
Ruger P94 | Ian Howe | National Treasure | 2004 | |
Smith & Wesson 4506 | John Ryder | The Hitcher | 2007 | |
Mossberg 590 | John Ryder | The Hitcher | 2007 | |
AR-15 Carbine | John Ryder | The Hitcher | Scoped | 2007 |
Beretta 92FS Inox | John Ryder | The Hitcher | 2007 | |
Glock 17 | John Ryder | The Hitcher | 2007 | |
Norinco Type 56-1 | Danny Bryant | Outlaw | 2007 | |
Glock 17 | Danny Bryant | Outlaw | 2007 | |
SIG Pro SP 2009 | Danny Bryant | Outlaw | 2007 | |
Star Model 30P | Pyke Kubic | Ca$h | 2010 | |
Colt Detective Special | Pyke Kubic | Ca$h | 3rd generation | 2010 |
M1928A1 Thompson | Major Jones | Age of Heroes | 2011 | |
SIG-Sauer P226 | Ewan | Cleanskin | 2012 | |
CZ-75B | Dimidov | Soldiers of Fortune | 2012 | |
RPG-22 | Dimidov | Soldiers of Fortune | 2012 | |
Beretta 92FS | Frank Stinson | Wicked Blood | 2014 | |
Zastava M70 | Frank Stinson | Wicked Blood | synthetic furniture | 2014 |
Television
Gun | Character | Title | Note/Episode | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kimar Mod. 75 Auto | Paul Winstone | Missing | "Tell Me No Lies" (S1E04) | 2012 |
Heckler & Koch P30 | Paul Winstone | Missing | "The Three Bears" (S1E05), "A Busy Solitude" (S1E06) | 2012 |
Glock 17 | Paul Winstone | Missing | "Measure of a Man" (S1E07) | 2012 |
"Pre-B" CZ 75 | Paul Winstone | Missing | with ring hammer/ "Answers" (S1E08) | 2012 |
Beretta PX4 | Paul Winstone | Missing | "Rain on the Evil and on the Good" (S1E10) | 2012 |
Springfield Custom Professional 1911-A1 | Martin Odum | Legends - Season 1 | "Pilot" (S1E01) | 2014 |
Glock 17 | Martin Odum | Legends - Season 1 | 2014 | |
SIG-Sauer P220 | Martin Odum | Legends - Season 1 | 2014 | |
SIG-Sauer P229 | Martin Odum | Legends - Season 1 | 2014 | |
Heckler & Koch USP Compact | Martin Odum | Legends - Season 1 | 2014 | |
Ruger SR1911 | Martin Odum | Legends - Season 1 | 2014 | |
Smith & Wesson Model 19 Snub Nose | Martin Odum | Legends - Season 1 | 2014 | |
Smith & Wesson Model 686 | Martin Odum | Legends - Season 1 | "Rogue" (S1E05) | 2014 |
Ruger GP100 | Martin Odum | Legends - Season 1 | "Rogue" (S1E05)/continuity error | 2014 |
Heckler & Koch MP5A3 | Martin Odum | Legends - Season 1 | "Lords of War" (S1E03) | 2014 |
Colt M4A1 | Martin Odum | Legends - Season 1 | 2014 | |
M40A3 Sniper Rifle | Martin Odum | Legends - Season 1 | "Identity" (S1E10) | 2014 |