Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord!
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here.

Ed Asner: Difference between revisions

From Internet Movie Firearms Database - Guns in Movies, TV and Video Games
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:H50S2E19 03.jpg|thumb|right|500px|Ed Asner as August March ([[Ed Asner]]) also is seen holding a S&W 36 in a flashback in the original [[Hawaii Five-O (1968) - Season 8|Hawaii Five-O]].]]
[[File:H50S2E19 14.jpg|thumb|right|500px|Ed Asner as August March  holds a S&W 36 in ''[[Hawaii Five-0 (2010) - Season 2|Hawaii Five-O (2010)]]''.]]
[[Image:El23.jpg|thumb|right|500px|[[Ed Asner]] as Bart Jason with a [[Single Action Army]] in ''[[El Dorado]]'' (1967)]]
[[Image:El23.jpg|thumb|right|500px|[[Ed Asner]] as Bart Jason with a [[Single Action Army]] in ''[[El Dorado]]'' (1967)]]


Line 9: Line 11:
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="300"|'''Gun'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="300"|'''Gun'''
!align=center bgcolor=#DOE7FF width="200"|'''Character'''
!align=center bgcolor=#DOE7FF width="200"|'''Character'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="200"|'''Title'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="250"|'''Title'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Note'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Note'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date'''
Line 16: Line 18:
|-
|-
| [[Smith & Wesson Model 36]] || Jake Quinn || ''[[The Cops are Robbers]]'' ||  || 1990
| [[Smith & Wesson Model 36]] || Jake Quinn || ''[[The Cops are Robbers]]'' ||  || 1990
|-
| [[Smith & Wesson Model 19]] || Guy Bannister || ''[[JFK]]'' ||  || 1991
|-
|-
| [[Mossberg 500]] || Uncle Charlie || ''[[Hard Rain]]'' ||  || 1998
| [[Mossberg 500]] || Uncle Charlie || ''[[Hard Rain]]'' ||  || 1998
Line 27: Line 31:
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="175"|'''Title'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="175"|'''Title'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="300"|'''Note'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="300"|'''Note'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="100"|'''Date'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date'''
|-
|-
|[[Luger P08]]|| Klaus Braun||''[[CSI: NY - Season 5]]''||"Yahrezit" (S05E22)||2009
|[[Luger P08]]|| Klaus Braun||''[[CSI: NY - Season 5]]''||"Yahrezit" (S05E22)||2009

Revision as of 23:53, 6 March 2013

Error creating thumbnail: File missing
Ed Asner as August March (Ed Asner) also is seen holding a S&W 36 in a flashback in the original Hawaii Five-O.
Error creating thumbnail: File missing
Ed Asner as August March holds a S&W 36 in Hawaii Five-O (2010).
Error creating thumbnail: File missing
Ed Asner as Bart Jason with a Single Action Army in El Dorado (1967)


Ed Asner can be seen with the following firearms in the following films:

Film

Gun Character Title Note Date
Colt Single Action Army Bart Jason El Dorado 1967
Smith & Wesson Model 36 Jake Quinn The Cops are Robbers 1990
Smith & Wesson Model 19 Guy Bannister JFK 1991
Mossberg 500 Uncle Charlie Hard Rain 1998

Television

Gun Character Title Note Date
Luger P08 Klaus Braun CSI: NY - Season 5 "Yahrezit" (S05E22) 2009
Smith & Wesson Model 36 August March Hawaii Five-O "Wooden Model of a Rat" (S8E14) 1975
Smith & Wesson Model 36 August March Hawaii Five-O (2010) "Kalele" (S2E19) 2011