| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Jason Statham: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(lks: Safe) |
||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Glock 17]] || Danny Bryce || ''[[Killer Elite]]'' || || 2011 | | [[Glock 17]] || Danny Bryce || ''[[Killer Elite]]'' || || 2011 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Beretta Px4 Storm]] || Luke Wright || ''[[Safe]]'' || || 2012 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Beretta 92FS]] || Luke Wright || ''[[Safe]]'' || || 2012 | |||
|- | |||
| [[TiSAS Zigana]] || Luke Wright || ''[[Safe]]'' || Chrome FS9 Sport || 2012 | |||
|- | |||
| [[TDI Vector]] || Luke Wright || ''[[Safe]]'' || || 2012 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Browning M2]] || Lee Christmas || ''[[The Expendables 2]]'' || || 2012 | | [[Browning M2]] || Lee Christmas || ''[[The Expendables 2]]'' || || 2012 | ||
Revision as of 19:44, 17 September 2012
Jason Statham used the following firearms in the following films:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double Barreled Shotgun | Bacon | Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels | 1998 | |
| Heckler & Koch G36K | Sgt. Jericho Butler | Ghosts of Mars | 2001 | |
| Beretta 92FS Inox | Frank Martin | The Transporter | 2002 | |
| Bruni 8mm M1911 Blank Pistol | Frank Martin | The Transporter | nickel plated | 2002 |
| SIG SG 552 | Frank Martin | The Transporter | scoped | 2002 |
| Smith & Wesson Model 637 | Frank Martin | The Transporter | 2002 | |
| M203 grenade launcher | Handsome Rob | The Italian Job | standalone model | 2003 |
| Smith & Wesson 4506 | Ethan Greer | Cellular | 2004 | |
| Beretta 92FS | Ethan Greer | Cellular | 2004 | |
| Beretta 92FS Inox | Frank Martin | Transporter 2 | akimbo in promotional material | 2005 |
| Jericho 941 | Frank Martin | Transporter 2 | stainless model | 2005 |
| Heckler & Koch USP Match | Frank Martin | Transporter 2 | 2005 | |
| Taurus PT92 | Jake Green | Revolver | 2005 | |
| Walther PPK | Jake Green | Revolver | 2005 | |
| Glock 17 | Jake Green | Revolver | 2005 | |
| SIG-Sauer P228 | Det. Quentin Connors | Chaos | 2006 | |
| Springfield Armory XD | Chev Chelios | Crank | 2006 | |
| Desert Eagle | Chev Chelios | Crank | 2006 | |
| Kahr K9 | Chev Chelios | Crank | 2006 | |
| SIG-Sauer P226 | Chev Chelios | Crank | 2006 | |
| Glock 17 | Chev Chelios | Crank | 2006 | |
| FN Five-seveN | Chev Chelios | Crank | 2006 | |
| Beretta 92FS | Chev Chelios | Crank | 2006 | |
| GE M134 minigun | Jensen Ames | Death Race | dual mounted on "The Monster" | 2008 |
| M4A1 Carbine | Frank Martin | Transporter 3 | 2008 | |
| Beretta 92FS Inox | Frank Martin | Transporter 3 | akimbo in promotional material | 2008 |
| Beretta 92FS | Chev Chelios | Crank: High Voltage | 2009 | |
| Jericho 941 | Chev Chelios | Crank: High Voltage | stainless model | 2009 |
| Springfield Armory XD | Chev Chelios | Crank: High Voltage | Bi-Tone model | 2009 |
| Desert Eagle | Chev Chelios | Crank: High Voltage | flashback from Crank | 2009 |
| Mossberg 500 | Chev Chelios | Crank: High Voltage | 2009 | |
| Micro Uzi | Chev Chelios | Crank: High Voltage | 2009 | |
| Brügger & Thomet MP-9 | Chev Chelios | Crank: High Voltage | 2009 | |
| Solothurn ITM AT84S | Jasper | 13 | 2010 | |
| Noveske Rifleworks Diplomat | Lee Christmas | The Expendables | fitted with KX-3 flashhiders, EMod stock, flashlight, and EOtech scope | 2010 |
| Heckler & Koch MP5K-PDW | Lee Christmas | The Expendables | fitted with red dot sight and laser pointer | 2010 |
| M8 Flare Pistol | Lee Christmas | The Expendables | 2010 | |
| M67 hand grenade | Lee Christmas | The Expendables | 2010 | |
| Beretta 92G Elite 1A | Lee Christmas | The Expendables | 2010 | |
| Glock 17 | Arthur Bishop | The Mechanic | 2011 | |
| Valmet M76F | Arthur Bishop | The Mechanic | 2011 | |
| FN F2000 Tactical | Arthur Bishop | The Mechanic | Fitted with Leupold CQ/T Scope | 2011 |
| Mossberg 500 Cruiser | Arthur Bishop | The Mechanic | 2011 | |
| Heckler & Koch USP | Arthur Bishop | The Mechanic | 2011 | |
| Beretta 92SB | Danny Bryce | Killer Elite | suppressed | 2011 |
| Beretta 92FS | Danny Bryce | Killer Elite | 2011 | |
| Glock 17 | Danny Bryce | Killer Elite | 2011 | |
| Beretta Px4 Storm | Luke Wright | Safe | 2012 | |
| Beretta 92FS | Luke Wright | Safe | 2012 | |
| TiSAS Zigana | Luke Wright | Safe | Chrome FS9 Sport | 2012 |
| TDI Vector | Luke Wright | Safe | 2012 | |
| Browning M2 | Lee Christmas | The Expendables 2 | 2012 |