| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Taylor Kitsch: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Film) |
(→Film) |
||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Smith & Wesson 5906]]||Ghost||''[[American Assassin]]''||||2017 | | [[Smith & Wesson 5906]]||Ghost||''[[American Assassin]]''||||2017 | ||
|- | |||
| [[FN SCAR-L CQC]] || Ghost || ''[[American Assassin]]'' || || 2017 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:04, 3 February 2020
Taylor Kitsch can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:
Film
| Weapon | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colt 1851 Navy | John Carter | John Carter | 2012 | |
| Colt 1860 Army | John Carter | John Carter | 2012 | |
| Remington 1866 Derringer | John Carter | John Carter | 2012 | |
| M4A1 | Lt. Alex Hopper | Battleship | 2012 | |
| Barrett M82A1 | Lt. Alex Hopper | Battleship | 2012 | |
| Glock 21 | Chon | Savages | 2012 | |
| SIG-Sauer P232 | Chon | Savages | 2012 | |
| Kimber Custom | Chon | Savages | 2012 | |
| Ruger LCR | Chon | Savages | 2012 | |
| Mk 18 Modo Carbine | Chon | Savages | 2012 | |
| M4A1 | LT Michael P. Murphy | Lone Survivor | fitted with M203A1 launcher | 2013 |
| Beretta 92FS | LT Michael P. Murphy | Lone Survivor | 2013 | |
| Smith & Wesson 5906 | Ghost | American Assassin | 2017 | |
| FN SCAR-L CQC | Ghost | American Assassin | 2017 |
Television
| Weapon | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Smith & Wesson 4006 | Officer Paul Woodrugh | True Detective | 2015 | |
| Browning Hi-Power | Officer Paul Woodrugh | True Detective | 2015 | |
| X26 Taser | Officer Paul Woodrugh | True Detective | holstered | 2015 |
| Beretta 92FS | David Koresh | Waco | 2018 | |
| Glock 17 | David Koresh | Waco | 2018 |