| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Roth-Steyr M1907: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Film) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Deadfall Adventures]]'' || M1907 || || || 2013 | |''[[Deadfall Adventures]]'' || M1907 || || || 2013 | ||
|- | |||
|''[[Battle of Empires : 1914-1918 ]]'' || Roth || || || 2014 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:14, 23 December 2016
The Roth-Steyr M1907 was a Czech-designed semi-automatic pistol that was issued to the Austro-Hungarian Kaiserliche und Königliche Armee cavalry prior to and during World War I. It was the first semi-automatic pistol to be adopted into service by a major power.
Specifications
Type: Handgun
Caliber: 8mm Roth-Steyr
Capacity: 10 round internal magazine
Fire Modes: Semiautomatic
Film
| Title | Actor | Character | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yakov Sverdlov | Russian revolutionaries | 1940 | ||
| Aleksandr Parkhomenko | Pyotr Aleynikov | Vasya Gaivoron | 1942 | |
| Forty-Four Mutineers | Austria Hungarian officer | 1959 | ||
| Forty-Four Mutineers | Serbian guerrilla | 1959 | ||
| I Killed Einstein, Gentlemen! | Jirí Sovák | Professor David Moore | 1970 | |
| I Killed Einstein, Gentlemen! | Lubomír Lipský | Professor Frank Pech | 1970 | |
| I Killed Einstein, Gentlemen! | Josef Hlinomaz | Police commander | 1970 | |
| I Killed Einstein, Gentlemen! | Vladimír Zátka | Little František | 1970 | |
| The Day That Shook the World | Austro-Hungarian secret policeman | 1975 | ||
| The Last Round (Il conto è chiuso) | In Rico Manzetti's collection | 1976 | ||
| Dissolved and Effused | Jirí Zahajský | Inspector Trachta | 1985 | |
| Dissolved and Effused | Zdenek Srstka | Bedříšek | 1985 |
Television
| Title | Actor | Character | Note/Episode | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| E-Ring | Burundian militiaman | "Tribes" (S01E04) | 2005-2006 |
Video Games
| Game Title | Appears as | Mods | Notation | Release Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deadfall Adventures | M1907 | 2013 | ||
| Battle of Empires : 1914-1918 | Roth | 2014 |