Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Mark Wahlberg: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Film: In Four Brothers, I saw Bobby pull out a USP from the bag of guns.) |
DJBrimstorm (talk | contribs) (→Film) |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
!align=center bgcolor=#DOE7FF width="250"|'''Character''' | !align=center bgcolor=#DOE7FF width="250"|'''Character''' | ||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="250"|'''Title''' | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="250"|'''Title''' | ||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width=" | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="350"|'''Note''' | ||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date''' | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| [[Smith & Wesson Model 19]] || Dirk Diggler ||''[[Boogie Nights]]'' || || 1997 | | [[Smith & Wesson Model 19]] || Dirk Diggler ||''[[Boogie Nights]]'' || || 1997 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Beretta 93R]] || Melvin Smiley ||''[[The Big Hit]]'' || || 1998 | | [[Beretta 93R]] || rowspan="2"|Melvin Smiley || rowspan="2"|''[[The Big Hit]]'' || || rowspan="2"|1998 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Double Barreled Shotgun]] || | | [[Double Barreled Shotgun]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Glock 17]] || Detective Danny Wallace || ''[[The Corruptor]]'' || || 1999 | | [[Glock 17]] || rowspan="3"|Detective Danny Wallace || rowspan="3"|''[[The Corruptor]]'' || || rowspan="6"|1999 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[(Non Guns)#Glock|Glock Non-Gun]] || | | [[(Non Guns)#Glock|Glock Non-Gun]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Winchester Model 1300]] | | [[Winchester Model 1300]] || Defender model | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Colt M16A2]] || Sgt. 1st Class Troy Barlow || ''[[Three Kings]]'' || | | [[Colt M16A2]] || rowspan="3"|Sgt. 1st Class Troy Barlow || rowspan="3"|''[[Three Kings]]'' || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Beretta 92FS]] || | | [[Beretta 92FS]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Makarov PM]] || | | [[Makarov PM]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Walther PPK]] || Leo Handler || ''[[The Yards]]'' || || 2000 | | [[Walther PPK]] || Leo Handler || ''[[The Yards]]'' || || 2000 | ||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| [[Claridge Hi-Tec/Goncz GA|Gonza GA-9]] || Capt. Leo Davidson || ''[[Planet of the Apes (2001)|Planet of the Apes]]'' || visually modified || 2001 | | [[Claridge Hi-Tec/Goncz GA|Gonza GA-9]] || Capt. Leo Davidson || ''[[Planet of the Apes (2001)|Planet of the Apes]]'' || visually modified || 2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Remington 870]] || Bobby Mercer || ''[[Four Brothers]]'' || pistol gripped || 2005 | | [[Remington 870]] || rowspan="13"|Bobby Mercer || rowspan="13"|''[[Four Brothers]]'' || pistol gripped || rowspan="13"|2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mossberg 500]] | | [[Mossberg 500]] || Persuader model | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[SIG-Sauer P220 Sport]] || | | [[SIG-Sauer P220 Sport]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Beretta 93R]] || | | [[Beretta 93R]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Beretta 92FS]] || | | [[Beretta 92FS]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Heckler & Koch Mark 23]] || | | [[Heckler & Koch Mark 23]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Heckler & Koch USP]] || | | [[Heckler & Koch USP]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Colt MK IV Series 70]] | | [[Colt MK IV Series 70]] || nickel plated | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Desert Eagle Mark I]] || | | [[Desert Eagle Mark I]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[(Non Guns)#Desert Eagle|Desert Eagle Non-Gun]] || | | [[(Non Guns)#Desert Eagle|Desert Eagle Non-Gun]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Smith & Wesson Model 19]] || | | [[Smith & Wesson Model 19]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Smith & Wesson Model 36]] || | | [[Smith & Wesson Model 36]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Smith & Wesson Model 66]] || | | [[Smith & Wesson Model 66]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[SIG-Sauer P226]] || Staff Sergeant Sean Dignam ||''[[The Departed]]'' || || 2006 | | [[SIG-Sauer P226]] || rowspan="2"|Staff Sergeant Sean Dignam || rowspan="2"|''[[The Departed]]'' || || rowspan="2"|2006 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Beretta 92FS]] | | [[Beretta 92FS]] || suppressed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[M40A3 Sniper Rifle|M40A3 Rifle]] || Bob Lee Swagger ||''[[Shooter (2007)|Shooter]]'' || || 2007 | | [[M40A3 Sniper Rifle|M40A3 Rifle]] || rowspan="11"|Bob Lee Swagger || rowspan="11"|''[[Shooter (2007)|Shooter]]'' || || rowspan="12"|2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Barrett M82A1M]] || | | [[Barrett M82A1M]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[M4A1 Carbine]] || | | [[M4A1 Carbine]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cheyenne Tactical M-200 Intervention]] || | | [[Cheyenne Tactical M-200 Intervention]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Remington 700PSS]] || | | [[Remington 700PSS]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Glock 17]] || | | [[Glock 17]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cooey Model 600]] || | | [[Cooey Model 600]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[M1911A1]] || | | [[M1911A1]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Beretta 92FS]] || | | [[Beretta 92FS]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Taurus PT92]] || | | [[Taurus PT92]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[SIG-Sauer P228]] || | | [[SIG-Sauer P228]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ithaca 37]] || Capt. Joe Grusinsky || ''[[We Own the Night]]'' || | | [[Ithaca 37]] || Capt. Joe Grusinsky || ''[[We Own the Night]]'' || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Beretta 92FS]] || Max Payne || ''[[Max Payne (2008)|Max Payne]]'' |||| 2008 | | [[Beretta 92FS]] || rowspan="9"|Max Payne || rowspan="9"|''[[Max Payne (2008)|Max Payne]]'' || || rowspan="9"|2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Taurus Judge]] || | | [[Taurus Judge]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charter Arms Undercover]] || | | [[Charter Arms Undercover]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[SIG-Sauer P226|SIG-Sauer P226R]] || | | [[SIG-Sauer P226|SIG-Sauer P226R]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Heckler & Koch MP5K|Heckler & Koch MP5KA4]] || | | [[Heckler & Koch MP5K|Heckler & Koch MP5KA4]] || dual-wielded | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mossberg 590]] || | | [[Mossberg 590]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Winchester Model 1300]] | | [[Winchester Model 1300]] || Defender model | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Remington 870]] | | [[Remington 870]] || pistol grip | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Colt Detective Special]] || | | [[Colt Detective Special]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Desert Eagle Mark VII]] || Det. Terry Hoitz || ''[[The Other Guys]]'' || Promotional Material || 2010 | | [[Desert Eagle Mark VII]] || rowspan="4"|Det. Terry Hoitz || rowspan="4"|''[[The Other Guys]]'' || Promotional Material || rowspan="4"|2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Glock 19]] || | | [[Glock 19]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[(Non Guns)#Glock|Glock Non Gun]] || | | [[(Non Guns)#Glock|Glock Non Gun]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charter Arms Undercover]] || | | [[Charter Arms Undercover]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[M1911A1|Colt Mk IV Series 80]] || Chris Farraday || ''[[Contraband]]'' || || 2012 | | [[M1911A1|Colt Mk IV Series 80]] || Chris Farraday || ''[[Contraband]]'' || || 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Glock 19]] || Billy Taggart || ''[[Broken City]]'' || || 2013 | | [[Glock 19]] || rowspan="3"|Billy Taggart || rowspan="3"|''[[Broken City]]'' || || rowspan="10"|2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charter Arms Undercover]] || | | [[Charter Arms Undercover]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[12 Gauge Double Barreled Shotgun#Over and Under Shotgun|Over and Under Shotgun]] || | | [[12 Gauge Double Barreled Shotgun#Over and Under Shotgun|Over and Under Shotgun]] || Beretta SV10 Perennia III | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Heckler & Koch HK45C]] ||Michael Stigman || ''[[2 Guns]]'' || | | [[Heckler & Koch HK45C]] || rowspan="7"|Michael Stigman || rowspan="7"|''[[2 Guns]]'' || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[SIG | | [[SIG-Sauer SIG556 DMR]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kimber Warrior]]|| | | [[Kimber Warrior]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Benelli M4 Super 90]]|| | | [[Benelli M4 Super 90]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Beretta 92FS]]|| | | [[Beretta 92FS]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[SIG-Sauer P226|SIG-Sauer P226 MK25]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Ruger Vaquero]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[M16 rifle series#Mk 12 Special Purpose Rifle|Mk 12 Special Purpose Rifle]]||HM2 Marcus Luttrell || ''[[Lone Survivor]]'' || A2 fixed stock, Desert tan camouflage, suppressor, Harris bipod, AN/PEQ-2 IR designator and Leupold MR/T scope || 2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Glock 22]] || Sgt. Tommy Saunders || ''[[Patriots Day]]'' || || 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Glock 17]] || | | [[Glock 17]] || Cade Yeager || ''[[Transformers: The Last Knight]]'' || modified with Transformer technology|| rowspan="2"|2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[12 Gauge Double Barreled Shotgun]] || Fletcher Chase || ''[[All the Money in the World]]'' || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Glock 21]] || rowspan="2"|James Silva || rowspan="2"|''[[Mile 22]]'' || || rowspan="2"|2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Heckler & Koch HK416D]] || Various Configurments | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Glock 17]] || rowspan="3"|Evan McCauley || rowspan="3"|''[[Infinite (2021)|Infinite]]'' || Gen 5 || rowspan="3"|2021 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Single Action Army]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[HS Produkt VHS-K2]] || | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Actor]] | [[Category:Actor]] | ||
[[Category:Actor Male]] | [[Category:Actor Male]] |
Latest revision as of 23:11, 27 November 2023
Mark Wahlberg is an American actor/musician who has had a prolific career in both the music and acting profession, both in the rap industry as the performer "Marky Mark" and in his roles in such films as Lone Survivor, Transformers: Age of Extinction, Three Kings, Boogie Nights and The Departed, the latter of which he received an Academy Award nomination for Best Supporting Actor. He also is the brother of actors Donnie Wahlberg and Robert Wahlberg.
Mark Wahlberg can be seen using the following weapons in the following films: