| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Steve Buscemi: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Speakeasy804 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Speakeasy804 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| [[Double Barreled Shotgun]] || Enoch "Nucky" Thompson || ''[[Boardwalk Empire]]''|| "Gimcrack & Bunkum" (S2E05) || 2011 | | [[Double Barreled Shotgun]] || Enoch "Nucky" Thompson || ''[[Boardwalk Empire]]''|| "Gimcrack & Bunkum" (S2E05) || 2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Thompson Submachine Gun|M1921AC Thompson]]||Enoch "Nucky" Thompson ||''[[Boardwalk Empire]]''|| "Battle of the Century" (S2E09) ||2011 | | [[Thompson Submachine Gun|M1921AC Thompson]] || Enoch "Nucky" Thompson ||''[[Boardwalk Empire]]''|| "Battle of the Century" (S2E09) ||2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Colt Pocket Positive]]||Enoch "Nucky" Thompson ||''[[Boardwalk Empire]]''|| ||2011-2012 | | [[Colt Pocket Positive]] || Enoch "Nucky" Thompson ||''[[Boardwalk Empire]]''|| "To the Lost" (S2E12) || 2011 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Colt Police Positive]] || Enoch "Nucky" Thompson ||''[[Boardwalk Empire]]''|| nickel || 2012 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Colt Model 1903/1908|Colt Model 1903 Pocket Hammerless]] || Enoch "Nucky" Thompson ||''[[Boardwalk Empire]]''|| white grips || 2013 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:52, 7 August 2015
Steve Buscemi can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colt 1860 Army | Luke | Lonesome Dove | 1989 | |
| Smith & Wesson Model 629 | Test Tube | King of New York | Snub | 1989 |
| Colt Model 1903 Hammerless | Irving | Billy Bathgate | . | 1991 |
| Smith & Wesson 659 | Mr. Pink | Reservoir Dogs | . | 1992 |
| Beretta 92FS Inox | Mr. Shhh | Things to Do in Denver When You're Dead | 1995 | |
| American Derringer Model 1 | Mr. Shhh | Things to Do in Denver When You're Dead | 1995 | |
| SIG-Sauer P220 Non Gun | Carl Showalter | Fargo | . | 1996 |
| Desert Eagle | Maps to the Stars Eddie | Escape from L.A. | . | 1996 |
| Smith & Wesson Model 15 | Norther Winslow | Big Fish | dual-wielded | 2003 |
Television
| Gun | Character | Title | Note/Episode | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AKMS | Gordon Pratt | Homicide: Life on the Street | "End Game" (S3E14) | 1995 |
| AR-15 variant | Gordon Pratt | Homicide: Life on the Street | "End Game" (S3E14), with scope | 1995 |
| Colt M1911A1 Non Gun | Tony Blundetto | The Sopranos | "The Test Dream" (S5E11) | 2004 |
| Beretta 84FS | Tony Blundetto | The Sopranos | "All Due Respect" (S5E13); satin nickel with wooden grips | 2004 |
| Smith & Wesson Model 10 | Enoch "Nucky" Thompson | Boardwalk Empire | "Pilot" (S1E01) | 2010 |
| Double Barreled Shotgun | Enoch "Nucky" Thompson | Boardwalk Empire | "Gimcrack & Bunkum" (S2E05) | 2011 |
| M1921AC Thompson | Enoch "Nucky" Thompson | Boardwalk Empire | "Battle of the Century" (S2E09) | 2011 |
| Colt Pocket Positive | Enoch "Nucky" Thompson | Boardwalk Empire | "To the Lost" (S2E12) | 2011 |
| Colt Police Positive | Enoch "Nucky" Thompson | Boardwalk Empire | nickel | 2012 |
| Colt Model 1903 Pocket Hammerless | Enoch "Nucky" Thompson | Boardwalk Empire | white grips | 2013 |