| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Adam Beach: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Glock 19]] || Det. Chester Lake || ''[[Law & Order: Special Victims Unit - Season 8|Law & Order: Special Victims Unit]]'' || || 2007-2008 | | [[Glock 19]] || Det. Chester Lake || ''[[Law & Order: Special Victims Unit - Season 8|Law & Order: Special Victims Unit]]'' || || 2007-2008 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Glock 19]] || Det. Chester Lake || ''[[Law & Order: Special Victims Unit - Season 9|Law & Order: Special Victims Unit]]'' || || 2007-2008 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Smith & Wesson 5906]] || Graham Wilson || ''[[Hawaii Five-0 (2010) - Season 1|Hawaii Five-0]]'' || || 2010 | | [[Smith & Wesson 5906]] || Graham Wilson || ''[[Hawaii Five-0 (2010) - Season 1|Hawaii Five-0]]'' || || 2010 | ||
Revision as of 12:00, 23 May 2015
Adam Beach can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M1 Carbine | Pvt. Ben Yahzee | Windtalkers | 2002 | |
| M1911A1 | Pvt. Ben Yahzee | Windtalkers | 2002 | |
| M1911A1 | Randy | The Big Empty | 2003 | |
| 12 Gauge Double Barreled Shotgun | Randy | The Big Empty | 2003 | |
| M1 Carbine | Corporal Ira Hayes | Flags of our Fathers | 2006 | |
| M1 Garand | Corporal Ira Hayes | Flags of our Fathers | bayonet | 2006 |
| Glock 17 | FBI Special Agent Reese | The Stranger | 2010 | |
| Remington 1858 New Army | Nat Colorado | Cowboys & Aliens | 2011 | |
| Winchester Model 1866 "Yellow Boy" | Nat Colorado | Cowboys & Aliens | 2011 |
Television
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glock 19 | Det. Chester Lake | Law & Order: Special Victims Unit | 2007-2008 | |
| Glock 19 | Det. Chester Lake | Law & Order: Special Victims Unit | 2007-2008 | |
| Smith & Wesson 5906 | Graham Wilson | Hawaii Five-0 | 2010 | |
| Sig Sauer P226 | Captain Jessie Rocha | Backstrom | 2015 |