| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
James Russo: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Scattergun (talk | contribs) (→Film) |
|||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[M1911A1]] || Walter Dietrich || ''[[Public Enemies]]'' |||| 2009 | | [[M1911A1]] || Walter Dietrich || ''[[Public Enemies]]'' |||| 2009 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Double barreled shotgun]] || Dicky Speck || ''[[Django Unchained]]'' || muzzle-loader || 2012 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:24, 23 April 2013
James Russo can be seen with the following firearms in the following films and television shows:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colt Police Positive | Bugsy | Once Upon A Time In America | 1984 | |
| Single Action Army | Kid Jarrett | Bad Girls | Quickdraw & Artillery Models | 1994 |
| 12 Gauge Single Shot Shotgun | Idaho | The Postman | 1997 | |
| M1911A1 | Idaho | The Postman | 1997 | |
| Smith & Wesson Model 39 | Paulie | Donnie Brasco | 1997 | |
| Single Action Army | Sheriff Poole | Open Range | Artillery Model | 2003 |
| M1911A1 | Walter Dietrich | Public Enemies | 2009 | |
| Double barreled shotgun | Dicky Speck | Django Unchained | muzzle-loader | 2012 |
Television
| Gun | Character | TV Show/Episode | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Star 30 PK | Frank Sacco | Miami Vice (Episode: The Prodigal Son) | 1985 | |
| Beretta M1934 | Anthony "Red" Cervelli | Vegas (2012) "(Ill)Legitimate" (S1E04) | . | 2012-???? |