Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Mark Rolston: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Scattergun (talk | contribs) (→Film) |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Heckler & Koch MP5K]] || Hans || ''[[Lethal Weapon 2]]'' || || 1989 | | [[Heckler & Koch MP5K]] || Hans || ''[[Lethal Weapon 2]]'' || || 1989 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Steyr AUG]] || Stef || ''[[Robocop 2]]'' || || 1990 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Beretta 92FS]] || J. Scar || ''[[Eraser]]'' || || 1996 | | [[Beretta 92FS]] || J. Scar || ''[[Eraser]]'' || || 1996 |
Revision as of 05:08, 14 September 2012
Mark Rolston can be seen using the following firearms in the following films and television shows:
Film
Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
M56 Smart Gun | Pvt. M. Drake | Aliens | 1986 | |
M240 Flamethrower | Pvt. M. Drake | Aliens | 1986 | |
Heckler & Koch MP5K | Hans | Lethal Weapon 2 | 1989 | |
Steyr AUG | Stef | Robocop 2 | 1990 | |
Beretta 92FS | J. Scar | Eraser | 1996 | |
Drillbit Launcher | J. Scar | Eraser | 1996 | |
Smith & Wesson Model 686 | Wayne Bryce | Hard Rain | 1998 | |
Smith & Wesson Model 36 | Wayne Bryce | Hard Rain | 1998 | |
Mossberg 590 Mariner | Wayne Bryce | Hard Rain | 1998 | |
SIG-Sauer P226 | FBI Agent Warren Russ | Rush Hour | . | |
Mossberg 500 Cruiser | Timothy Delahunt | The Departed | 2006 | |
Glock 22 | Det. Dan Erickson | Saw V | 2008 | |
Glock 22 | Det. Dan Erickson | Saw VI | 2009 |
Television
Gun | Character | TV Show/Episode | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smith & Wesson Model 67 | Vigilante Cop #1 | Sledge Hammer!" (Episode: "Magnum Farce" (S01E09) | Credited as "Mark Ralston" | 1986 |
Norinco Type 84S | Bounty Hunter | Harsh Realm (Episode: "Leviathan") | 1999 | |
Remington 870 | Det. Dale Blakely | Mentalist, The" (Episode: The Thin Red Line) | 2008 |