Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Charles Bronson: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
| [[Beretta Cheetah]] || Paul Kersey || ''[[Death Wish 2]]'' ||.|| 1982 | | [[Beretta Cheetah]] || Paul Kersey || ''[[Death Wish 2]]'' ||.|| 1982 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Smith & Wesson Model 29]] || Holland || ''[[The Evil That Men Do]] || .||1984 | | [[Smith & Wesson Model 29]] || Holland || ''[[The Evil That Men Do]]'' || .||1984 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Winchester Model 1200/1300|Winchester Model 1200]] || Holland || ''[[The Evil That Men Do]] ||sawed-off barrel and grip|| 1984 | | [[Winchester Model 1200/1300|Winchester Model 1200]] || Holland || ''[[The Evil That Men Do]]'' ||sawed-off barrel and grip|| 1984 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Colt Cobra]] || Paul Kersey ||''[[Death Wish 3]]'' || . || 1985 | | [[Colt Cobra]] || Paul Kersey ||''[[Death Wish 3]]'' || . || 1985 | ||
Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Browning M1919]] || Paul Kersey ||''[[Death Wish 3]]'' || .|| 1985 | | [[Browning M1919]] || Paul Kersey ||''[[Death Wish 3]]'' || .|| 1985 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Walther PPK]] || Jay Killion ||''[[Assassination]]'' || || 1987 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Heckler & Koch P9S]] || Jay Killion ||''[[Assassination]]'' || || 1987 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Micro Uzi]] || Jay Killion ||''[[Assassination]]'' || || 1987 | |||
|- | |||
| [[M72 LAW]] || Jay Killion ||''[[Assassination]]'' || || 1987 | |||
|- | |||
| [[LaFrance Specialties M16K]] || Jay Killion ||''[[Assassination]]'' || || 1987 | |||
|- | |||
| [[American Derringer Model 1]] || Jay Killion ||''[[Assassination]]'' || || 1987 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[M16]] || Paul Kersey ||''[[Death Wish 4]]'' || with [[M203]] grenade launcher|| 1987 | | [[M16]] || Paul Kersey ||''[[Death Wish 4]]'' || with [[M203]] grenade launcher|| 1987 |
Revision as of 18:08, 2 July 2012
Charles Bronson (born Charles Dennis Buchinski) was an American actor who made a name for himself playing rough and gritty "tough guy" characters. He starred in many films, mostly crime thrillers, war movies and westerns. Though he was most famous for his iconic role as Paul Kersey in the Death Wish movies, he was also well known for his roles in such films as The Magnificent Seven, Battle of the Bulge, The Great Escape, The Dirty Dozen, Mr. Majestyk, The Valachi Papers, Borderline and Chato's Land, where he played a half-breed Apache.