| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Mickey Rourke: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Kooshmeister (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Beretta 92FS]] || Kasarov || ''[[Thursday]]'' || || 1998 | | [[Beretta 92FS]] || Kasarov || ''[[Thursday]]'' || || 1998 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Browning Hi-Power]] || Gavin O'Rourke || ''[[Shergar]]'' || with and without suppressor || 1999 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[M1911 pistol series#Springfield Armory M1911 - A1|Springfield Armory M1911A1]] || Marv || ''[[Sin City]]'' || nicknamed Gladys || 2005 | | [[M1911 pistol series#Springfield Armory M1911 - A1|Springfield Armory M1911A1]] || Marv || ''[[Sin City]]'' || nicknamed Gladys || 2005 | ||
Revision as of 14:57, 23 October 2011
Mickey Rourke can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:
Film:
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desert Eagle | Capt. Stanley White | Year of the Dragon | 1985 | |
| Colt Detective Special | Capt. Stanley White | Year of the Dragon | 1985 | |
| Beretta 92F | John Sedley | Johnny Handsome | 1989 | |
| Glock 17 | John Sedley | Johnny Handsome | 1989 | |
| Walther PPK | Michael Bosworth | Desperate Hours | 1990 | |
| Beretta Cheetah | Michael Bosworth | Desperate Hours | 1990 | |
| Desert Eagle | Harley Davidson | Harley Davidson and the Marlboro Man | 1991 | |
| Ruger Super Blackhawk | Harley Davidson | Harley Davidson and the Marlboro Man | 1991 | |
| Smith & Wesson Model 686 | Harley Davidson | Harley Davidson and the Marlboro Man | 1991 | |
| Winchester Model 1300 | Harley Davidson | Harley Davidson and the Marlboro Man | defender model | 1991 |
| Beretta 92FS | Kasarov | Thursday | 1998 | |
| Browning Hi-Power | Gavin O'Rourke | Shergar | with and without suppressor | 1999 |
| Springfield Armory M1911A1 | Marv | Sin City | nicknamed Gladys | 2005 |
| Mossberg 500AT | Ed Mosbey | Domino | 2005 | |
| Remington 870 | Ed Mosbey | Domino | flashlight mount, saddle shell holder | 2005 |
| Desert Eagle | Darius Sayle | Stormbreaker | 2006 | |
| Colt M1911A1 | Armand "Blackbird" Degas | Killshot | switches back and forth with 2 other 1911s | 2009 |
| Colt MK IV Series 80 | Armand "Blackbird" Degas | Killshot | 2009 | |
| Norinco M1911A1 | Armand "Blackbird" Degas | Killshot | 2009 | |
| Smith & Wesson Model 10 | Armand "Blackbird" Degas | Killshot | 2009 | |
| Remington 870 Slug Gun | Armand "Blackbird" Degas | Killshot | 2009 | |
| Mossberg 500 | Armand "Blackbird" Degas | Killshot | 2009 | |
| Colt Python | Jefferson | 13 | 2010 | |
| Smith & Wesson Model 10 | Jefferson | 13 | 2010 |