| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Ray Stevenson: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
(added/corrected Outpost guns) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| [[Heckler & Koch G36C]] || DC || ''[[Outpost]]'' || || 2008 | | [[Heckler & Koch G36C]] || DC || ''[[Outpost]]'' || || 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[M1911]] || DC || ''[[Outpost]]'' || || 2008 | ||
|- | |||
| [[SIG-Sauer_P220_pistol_series#SIG_P239|SIG-Sauer P239]] || DC || ''[[Outpost]]'' || || 2008 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Beretta 92FS Inox]] || Frank Castle || ''[[Punisher: War Zone]]'' || akimbo, converted to full auto || 2008 | | [[Beretta 92FS Inox]] || Frank Castle || ''[[Punisher: War Zone]]'' || akimbo, converted to full auto || 2008 | ||
Revision as of 16:02, 14 October 2011
Ray Stevenson has used the following guns in the following films and television shows:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heckler & Koch G36C | DC | Outpost | 2008 | |
| M1911 | DC | Outpost | 2008 | |
| SIG-Sauer P239 | DC | Outpost | 2008 | |
| Beretta 92FS Inox | Frank Castle | Punisher: War Zone | akimbo, converted to full auto | 2008 |
| Heckler & Koch USP Compact Tactical | Frank Castle | Punisher: War Zone | fitted with a flashlight | 2008 |
| Smith & Wesson Model 500 | Frank Castle | Punisher: War Zone | one plain & one customized | 2008 |
| Smith & Wesson 39 | Frank Castle | Punisher: War Zone | 2008 | |
| Heckler & Koch MP5K | Frank Castle | Punisher: War Zone | fitted with satin nickel receivers and foregrip removed | 2008 |
| AR-15 Carbine | Frank Castle | Punisher: War Zone | fitted with KAC Quad-rails, C-More red dot optic sight, M4-2000 AAC suppressor, and a shortened AG36 grenade launcher | 2008 |
| Heckler & Koch SL8 | Frank Castle | Punisher: War Zone | scoped | 2008 |
| Franchi PA3 | Frank Castle | Punisher: War Zone | 2008 | |
| Cobray 37mm Launcher | Frank Castle | Punisher: War Zone | stand alone model, standing in for an M203 Grenade Launcher | 2008 |
| M1911A1 | Frank Castle | Punisher: War Zone | 2008 | |
| Beretta 92FS | Redridge | The Book of Eli | two-tone finish | 2010 |
| Type 69 RPG | Redridge | The Book of Eli | 2010 | |
| FN FAL | Redridge | The Book of Eli | 2010 | |
| SIG-Sauer P226R | Roger Wesley | The Other Guys | 2010 |
Television
| Gun | Character | Show/Episode | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| L85A1 | Sgt. Chris Roxborough | Red Cap/Cover Story | 2003 | |
| Browning Hi-Power | Sgt. Chris Roxborough | Red Cap/Cover Story | 2003 |