Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Glenn Morshower: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Television) |
Swordfish941 (talk | contribs) (→Film) |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Air Force One]] || [[Beretta 92FS]] || USSS Agent Walters || Switches with [[SIG-Sauer P226]] due to continuity error || 1997 | | ''[[Air Force One]] || [[Beretta 92FS]] || USSS Agent Walters || Switches with [[SIG-Sauer P226]] due to continuity error || 1997 | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[X-Men: First Class]] || [[Mk 2 hand grenade]] || Col. Hendry || || 2011 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:58, 5 June 2011
Glenn Morshower can be seen using the following firearms in the following films and television shows:
Film
Title | Gun | Character | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Air Force One | SIG-Sauer P226 | USSS Agent Walters | Switches with Beretta 92FS due to continuity error | 1997 |
Air Force One | Beretta 92FS | USSS Agent Walters | Switches with SIG-Sauer P226 due to continuity error | 1997 |
X-Men: First Class | Mk 2 hand grenade | Col. Hendry | 2011 |
Television
Title | Gun | Character | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
24 | SIG-Sauer P228 | USSS Agent Aaron Pierce | 2001-2009 | |
In the Line of Duty: Ambush in Waco | Heckler & Koch HK94 | ATF Special Agent Conway Lebleu | With Surefire forend | 1993 |