| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Mickey Rourke: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Glock 17]] || John Sedley || ''[[Johnny Handsome]]'' || || 1989 | | [[Glock 17]] || John Sedley || ''[[Johnny Handsome]]'' || || 1989 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Walther PPK]] || Michael Bosworth || ''[[Desperate Hours]]'' || || 1990 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Beretta Cheetah]] || Michael Bosworth || ''[[Desperate Hours]]'' || || 1990 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Desert Eagle]] || Harley Davidson || ''[[Harley Davidson and the Marlboro Man]]'' || || 1991 | | [[Desert Eagle]] || Harley Davidson || ''[[Harley Davidson and the Marlboro Man]]'' || || 1991 | ||
Revision as of 07:59, 31 July 2010
Mickey Rourke can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:
Film:
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desert Eagle | Capt. Stanley White | Year of the Dragon | 1985 | |
| Colt Detective Special | Capt. Stanley White | Year of the Dragon | 1985 | |
| Beretta 92F | John Sedley | Johnny Handsome | 1989 | |
| Glock 17 | John Sedley | Johnny Handsome | 1989 | |
| Walther PPK | Michael Bosworth | Desperate Hours | 1990 | |
| Beretta Cheetah | Michael Bosworth | Desperate Hours | 1990 | |
| Desert Eagle | Harley Davidson | Harley Davidson and the Marlboro Man | 1991 | |
| Ruger Super Blackhawk | Harley Davidson | Harley Davidson and the Marlboro Man | 1991 | |
| Smith & Wesson Model 686 | Harley Davidson | Harley Davidson and the Marlboro Man | 1991 | |
| Winchester Model 1300 | Harley Davidson | Harley Davidson and the Marlboro Man | defender model | 1991 |
| Beretta 92FS | Kasarov | Thursday | 1998 | |
| Springfield Armory M1911A1 | Marv | Sin City | nicknamed Gladys | 2005 |
| Mossberg 500AT | Ed Mosbey | Domino | 2005 | |
| Remington 870 | Ed Mosbey | Domino | fitted with flashlight mount and spare shell carrier | 2005 |
| Desert Eagle | Darius Sayle | Stormbreaker | 2006 |