Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Glenn Morshower: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
m (→Television) |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[24]]'' || [[SIG-Sauer P228]] || USSS Agent Aaron Pierce || || 2001-2009 | | ''[[24]]'' || [[SIG-Sauer P228]] || USSS Agent Aaron Pierce || || 2001-2009 | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[In the Line of Duty: Ambush in Waco]]'' || [[Heckler & Koch HK94]] || ATF Special Agent Conway Lebleu || With Surefire forend || 1993 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 01:02, 25 July 2010
Glenn Morshower can be seen using the following firearms in the following films and television shows:
Film
Title | Gun | Character | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Air Force One | SIG-Sauer P226 | USSS Agent Walters | Switches with Beretta 92FS due to continuity error | 1997 |
Air Force One | Beretta 92FS | USSS Agent Walters | Switches with SIG-Sauer P226 due to continuity error | 1997 |
Television
Title | Gun | Character | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
24 | SIG-Sauer P228 | USSS Agent Aaron Pierce | 2001-2009 | |
In the Line of Duty: Ambush in Waco | Heckler & Koch HK94 | ATF Special Agent Conway Lebleu | With Surefire forend | 1993 |