Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Bob Hoskins: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Toon Revolver || Eddie Valiant || ''[[Who Framed Roger Rabbit]]'' || || 1988 | | Toon Revolver || Eddie Valiant || ''[[Who Framed Roger Rabbit]]'' || || 1988 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Smith & Wesson Model 27|Smith & Wesson Model 28]] || Jack Moony || ''[[Heart Condition]]'' || || 1990 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Remington 870]] || Jack Moony || ''[[Heart Condition]]'' || || 1990 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tokarev TT-33]] || Nikita Khrushchev || ''[[Enemy at the Gates]]'' || || 2001 | | [[Tokarev TT-33]] || Nikita Khrushchev || ''[[Enemy at the Gates]]'' || || 2001 |
Revision as of 04:57, 4 April 2010
Bob Hoskins can be seen with the following firearms in the following films:
Film
Gun | Character | Film | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Colt Model 1903 Pocket Hammerless | Eddie Valiant | Who Framed Roger Rabbit | 1988 | |
Toon Revolver | Eddie Valiant | Who Framed Roger Rabbit | 1988 | |
Smith & Wesson Model 28 | Jack Moony | Heart Condition | 1990 | |
Remington 870 | Jack Moony | Heart Condition | 1990 | |
Tokarev TT-33 | Nikita Khrushchev | Enemy at the Gates | 2001 | |
Smith & Wesson Model 64 | Bill Nelson | Doomsday | 2008 |