| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Benjamin Bratt: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Crazycrankle (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Glock 17]] || NYPD Det. Rey Curtis || ''[[Law & Order]]'' || || 1995-1999 | | [[Glock 17]] || NYPD Det. Rey Curtis || ''[[Law & Order]]'' || || 1995-1999 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Glock 19]] || Capt./Maj./Lt. Col. James Tisnewski || ''[[E-Ring]]'' || w/ & w/o suppressor || 2005-2006 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Glock 17]] || Capt./Maj./Lt. Col. James Tisnewski || ''[[E-Ring]]'' || w/ & w/o suppressor || 2005-2006 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Heckler & Koch MP5A2]] || Capt./Maj./Lt. Col. James Tisnewski || ''[[E-Ring]]'' || || 2005-2006 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Heckler & Koch MP5K]] || Capt./Maj./Lt. Col. James Tisnewski || ''[[E-Ring]]'' || || 2005-2006 | |||
|- | |||
| [[DefTech 37mm launcher]] || Capt./Maj./Lt. Col. James Tisnewski || ''[[E-Ring]]'' || || 2005-2006 | |||
|- | |||
| [[M4A1]] || Capt./Maj./Lt. Col. James Tisnewski || ''[[E-Ring]]'' || w/ & w/o suppressor || 2005-2006 | |||
|- | |||
| [[SIG SG 551]] || Capt./Maj./Lt. Col. James Tisnewski || ''[[E-Ring]]'' || w/ suppressor || 2005-2006 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mossberg 500 Cruiser]] || Capt./Maj./Lt. Col. James Tisnewski || ''[[E-Ring]]'' || || 2005-2006 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Unknown Kalashnikov Variants]] || Capt./Maj./Lt. Col. James Tisnewski || ''[[E-Ring]]'' || 3 occasions, 2-3 variants, screenshots on discussion page || 2005-2006 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:16, 4 February 2010
Benjamin Bratt can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television shows:
Film
| Gun | Character | Film | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M4A1 | Capt. Ramirez | Clear and Present Danger | 1994 | |
| M1911A1 | FBI Special Agent Eric Matthews | Miss Congeniality | 2000 | |
| Benelli M3 Super 90 | FBI Special Agent Eric Matthews | Miss Congeniality | 2000 |
Television
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glock 17 | NYPD Det. Rey Curtis | Law & Order | 1995-1999 | |
| Glock 19 | Capt./Maj./Lt. Col. James Tisnewski | E-Ring | w/ & w/o suppressor | 2005-2006 |
| Glock 17 | Capt./Maj./Lt. Col. James Tisnewski | E-Ring | w/ & w/o suppressor | 2005-2006 |
| Heckler & Koch MP5A2 | Capt./Maj./Lt. Col. James Tisnewski | E-Ring | 2005-2006 | |
| Heckler & Koch MP5K | Capt./Maj./Lt. Col. James Tisnewski | E-Ring | 2005-2006 | |
| DefTech 37mm launcher | Capt./Maj./Lt. Col. James Tisnewski | E-Ring | 2005-2006 | |
| M4A1 | Capt./Maj./Lt. Col. James Tisnewski | E-Ring | w/ & w/o suppressor | 2005-2006 |
| SIG SG 551 | Capt./Maj./Lt. Col. James Tisnewski | E-Ring | w/ suppressor | 2005-2006 |
| Mossberg 500 Cruiser | Capt./Maj./Lt. Col. James Tisnewski | E-Ring | 2005-2006 | |
| Unknown Kalashnikov Variants | Capt./Maj./Lt. Col. James Tisnewski | E-Ring | 3 occasions, 2-3 variants, screenshots on discussion page | 2005-2006 |