| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
KBP Instrument Design Bureau: Difference between revisions
m (→Shotguns) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="200"|'''Image''' | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="200"|'''Image''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[GSh-18]]||9x19mm||18|| | | [[GSh-18]]||9x19mm||18||2001 - Present||GSh-18 Sport||[[File:Gsh18-l.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Makarov PM]]<br>'''( [[Izhmekh]] License )'''||9x18mm Makarov||8||1951 - Present||||[[File:MakarovPM.jpg|200px]] | | [[Makarov PM]]<br>'''( [[Izhmekh]] License )'''||9x18mm Makarov||8||1951 - Present||||[[File:MakarovPM.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[OTs-20 Gnom|OTs-20 "Gnom"]]||12.5x40mm||5||?? | | [[OTs-20 Gnom|OTs-20 "Gnom"]]||12.5x40mm||5||1994||||[[File:OTs-20 Gnom.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- | |||
| OTs-21 "Malysh"||9x18mm Makarov||5||????||||[[File:OTs-21 Malysh.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[OTs-23 Drotik|OTs-23 "Drotik" Machine Pistol]]||5.45x18mm||24||1993 - ??||||[[File:OTs-23 Drotik.jpg|200px]] | | [[OTs-23 Drotik|OTs-23 "Drotik" Machine Pistol]]||5.45x18mm||24||1993 - ??||||[[File:OTs-23 Drotik.jpg|200px]] | ||
| Line 80: | Line 82: | ||
| [[TOZ-87|MTs 24-12]]||12 gauge||4+1||1978 - cca. 1990||||[[File:Tula TOZ 87.jpg|300px]] | | [[TOZ-87|MTs 24-12]]||12 gauge||4+1||1978 - cca. 1990||||[[File:Tula TOZ 87.jpg|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[RMB-93]]||12 Gauge||6,7||1993 - Present||||[[File:RMB-93.jpg| | | [[RMB-93]]||12 Gauge||6,7||1993 - Present||||[[File:RMB-93.jpg|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[MTs255]]||various||5||1993 - Present||MTs255 Tactical||[[File:MTs255.jpg| | | [[MTs255]]||various||5||1993 - Present||MTs255 Tactical||[[File:MTs255.jpg|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 96: | Line 98: | ||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="200"|'''Image''' | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="200"|'''Image''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[9A-91]]||9x39mm||20||1991 - Present||[[ | | [[ADS Amphibious Rifle|ADS]]||5.45x39mm / 40mm||30||2013 - Present||||[[File:ADS Amphibious Rifle.jpg|300px]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[9A-91]]||9x39mm||20||1991 - Present||[[VSK-94]]||[[File:9a91.jpg|300px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[A-91]]||7.62x39mm<br>40mm||30<br>Single-Shot||1990s - Present||[[5.56A-91]]||[[File:A-91.jpg| | | [[A-91]]||7.62x39mm<br>40mm||30<br>Single-Shot||1990s - Present||[[5.56A-91]]||[[File:A-91.jpg|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[OC-14|OTs-14 "Groza"]]||9x39mm<br>7.62x39mm||20<br>30||1992 - 1999||[[OC-14#OTs-14-4A|OTs-14-4A]]<br>[[OC-14#OTs-14-1A|OTs-14-1A]]||[[File:OTS-14.jpg| | | [[OC-14|OTs-14 "Groza"]]||9x39mm<br>7.62x39mm||20<br>30||1992 - 1999||[[OC-14#OTs-14-4A|OTs-14-4A]]<br>[[OC-14#OTs-14-1A|OTs-14-1A]]||[[File:OTS-14.jpg|301px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ShAK-12]]||12.7x55mm||10<br>20||2010 - Present||||[[File:ShAK-12.jpg| | | [[ShAK-12]]||12.7x55mm||10<br>20||2010 - Present||||[[File:ShAK-12.jpg|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 116: | Line 120: | ||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="200"|'''Image''' | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="200"|'''Image''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[SVD Dragunov#SVU Dragunov|OTs-03 (SVU)]]||7.62x54mm R||10, 20||1994 - Present||OTs-03A (SVU-A)<br>OTs-03AS (SVU-AS)||[[File:Svu.jpg| | | [[SVD Dragunov#SVU Dragunov|OTs-03 (SVU)]]||7.62x54mm R||10, 20||1994 - Present||OTs-03A (SVU-A)<br>OTs-03AS (SVU-AS)||[[File:Svu.jpg|300px]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[OSV-96]]||12.7x108mm||5||1990s - Present|| ||[[File:KBP OSV-96.jpg|300px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[VSSK Vychlop]]||12.7x54mm||5||2005 - Present|| ||[[File:VSSK50.jpg|300px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | MTs-116M||7.62x54mm||10||1997 - Present||||[[File:MTs-116m.jpg|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[RPG-7|RPG-7 PUS-7V]]||7.62x39mm T-45||1||???? - Present||||[[File:Rpg-7-1-.jpg|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 134: | Line 142: | ||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="200"|'''Image''' | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="200"|'''Image''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[NSV | | [[NSV]]||12.7x108mm<br>12.7x99mm NATO||50 (belt)||1971 - Present||NSVT<br>Utyos-M Turret||[[File:NSV.JPG|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yakushev-Borzov Yak-B|YakB-12.7]]||12.7x108mm||Various||? - Present||||[[File:YakB-12.7.jpg| | | [[Yakushev-Borzov Yak-B|YakB-12.7]]||12.7x108mm||Various||? - Present||||[[File:YakB-12.7.jpg|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2A38M autocannon|2A38M Automatic Cannon]] || 30x165mm || Various || 1976 - Present || || [[Image:2a38m.jpg| | | [[2A38M autocannon|2A38M Automatic Cannon]] || 30x165mm || Various || 1976 - Present || || [[Image:2a38m.jpg|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shipunov 2A42|2A42 Automatic Cannon]]||30x165mm||Various||? - Present||||[[File:Shipunov 2A42.jpg| | | [[Shipunov 2A42|2A42 Automatic Cannon]]||30x165mm||Various||? - Present||||[[File:Shipunov 2A42.jpg|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gryazev-Shipunov GSh-23|GSh-23]]||23x115mm||Various||1965 - Present||||[[File:GSh-23-2.jpg| | | [[Gryazev-Shipunov GSh-23|GSh-23]]||23x115mm||Various||1965 - Present||||[[File:GSh-23-2.jpg|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gryazev-Shipunov GSh-30|GSh-30]]||30x165mm||Various||1977 - Present||[[Gryazev-Shipunov GSh-30#GSh-30-1|GSh-30-1 (GSh-301)]]<br>[[Gryazev-Shipunov GSh-30#GSh-30-2|GSh-30-2]]||[[File:GSh-301.jpg| | | [[Gryazev-Shipunov GSh-30|GSh-30]]||30x165mm||Various||1977 - Present||[[Gryazev-Shipunov GSh-30#GSh-30-1|GSh-30-1 (GSh-301)]]<br>[[Gryazev-Shipunov GSh-30#GSh-30-2|GSh-30-2]]||[[File:GSh-301.jpg|301px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gryazev-Shipunov GSh-6-23|GSh-6-23]]||23x115mm||Various||? - Present||||[[File:Gsh623.jpg| | | [[Gryazev-Shipunov GSh-6-23|GSh-6-23]]||23x115mm||Various||? - Present||||[[File:Gsh623.jpg|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gryazev-Shipunov GSh-6-30|GSh-6-30]]||30x165mm||Various||1964 - Present||||[[File:GSh-6-30 (2).jpg| | | [[Gryazev-Shipunov GSh-6-30|GSh-6-30]]||30x165mm||Various||1964 - Present||||[[File:GSh-6-30 (2).jpg|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 162: | Line 170: | ||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="200"|'''Image''' | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="200"|'''Image''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[RG-6|RG-6 / 6G-30]]||40mm Caseless||6||1996 - Present||||[[File:Rg 6-1.JPG| | | [[RG-6|RG-6 / 6G-30]]||40mm Caseless||6||1996 - Present||||[[File:Rg 6-1.JPG|301px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[GM-94 grenade launcher|GM-94]]||43mm||3||?? - Present||||[[File:Gm94.jpg| | | [[GM-94 grenade launcher|GM-94]]||43mm||3||?? - Present||||[[File:Gm94.jpg|301px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[GP-25|GP-25]]||40mm Caseless||Single-Shot||1972 - Present||[[GP-30|GP-30]]||[[File:Russian GP-30 40mm caseless grenade launcher & grenades.jpg| | | [[GP-25|GP-25]]||40mm Caseless||Single-Shot||1972 - Present||[[GP-30|GP-30]]||[[File:Russian GP-30 40mm caseless grenade launcher & grenades.jpg|301px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[AGS-17]]||30mm||30 (belt)||1967 - Present||[[ | | [[AGS-17]]||30mm||30 (belt)||1967 - Present||[[AGS-30]]||[[File:Ags17.jpg|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 182: | Line 190: | ||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="200"|'''Image''' | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="200"|'''Image''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[AT-4 Spigot|9K111 Fagot<br>(AT-4 Spigot)]]||120mm||Single-Shot||1970 - Present||||[[File:AT4Launcher.jpg| | | [[AT-4 Spigot|9K111 Fagot<br>(AT-4 Spigot)]]||120mm||Single-Shot||1970 - Present||||[[File:AT4Launcher.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[AT-5 Spandrel|9M113 Konkurs<br>(AT-5 Spandrel)]]||135mm||Single-Shot||1974 - Present||||[[File:AT5Spandrel.jpg| | | [[AT-5 Spandrel|9M113 Konkurs<br>(AT-5 Spandrel)]]||135mm||Single-Shot||1974 - Present||||[[File:AT5Spandrel.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[AT-13 Saxhorn-2|9K155-2 Metis-M<br>(AT-13 Saxhorn-2)]]||130mm||Single-Shot||1992 - Present||||[[File:9K115-2.jpg| | | [[AT-13 Saxhorn-2|9K155-2 Metis-M<br>(AT-13 Saxhorn-2)]]||130mm||Single-Shot||1992 - Present||||[[File:9K115-2.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[9M133 Kornet|9M133 Kornet<br>(AT-14 Spriggan)]]||152mm||Single-Shot||1994 - Present||||[[File:AT14-Spriggan.JPG| | | [[9M133 Kornet|9M133 Kornet<br>(AT-14 Spriggan)]]||152mm||Single-Shot||1994 - Present||||[[File:AT14-Spriggan.JPG|200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[RPO-A 'Schmel'|Shmel]]||93mm||Single-Shot||1980s - Present||||[[File:RPO-A.jpg| | | [[RPO-A 'Schmel'|Shmel]]||93mm||Single-Shot||1980s - Present||||[[File:RPO-A.jpg|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Manufacturer]] | [[Category:Manufacturer]] | ||
Revision as of 11:58, 3 January 2021
About
KBP Instrument Design Bureau is a Russian weapon manufacturer company from the city of Tula. It was founded in 1927. It has developed over 140 models of weapons and military equipment, which were put into service of the Russian Army.
TsKIB SOO (Central Design Bureau of Sporting and Hunting Arms) is one of KBP Instrument Design Bureau's subsidiaries. When KBP took over TsKIB SOO in the early 2000s, they also started to manufacture TsKIB's designs. While TsKIB SOO acted as the developer of many of KBP's small arms, they also manufacture almost every weapon listed on this page, excluding the aircraft-mounted cannons and missile launchers. The OTs-14 "Groza" rifle series and the OTs-38 Stechkin silent revolver are the only guns on this page, which are not manufactured by KBP Instrument Design Bureau, only by TsKIB SOO.
Specifications
Founded: 1927
Country of Origin: Soviet Union
Products: Pistols, Machine Pistols, Revolvers, Submachine Guns, Assault Rifles, Artillery, Anti-Air Weapons Systems, Guided Weapon Systems, Machine Guns, Automatic Cannons, Hunting and Sporting Weapons
Guns
Handguns
Submachine Guns
| Weapon | Caliber(s) | Capacity | Produced | Variants | Image |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OTs-02 "Kiparis" | 9x18mm Makarov | 20,30 | 1990 - Present | Error creating thumbnail: File missing | |
| PP-90 | 9x18mm Makarov 9x19mm |
30 | 1990s - Present | PP-90M PP-92 |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
| PP-90M1 | 9x19mm | 32 (box) 64 (helical) |
1990s - Present | Error creating thumbnail: File missing | |
| PP-2000 | 9x19mm | 20,44 | 2003 - Present | Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
Shotguns
| Weapon | Caliber(s) | Capacity | Produced | Variants | Image |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MTs 21-12 | 12, 16, 20 gauge | 4+1 5 - 9 |
1956 - mid 1990s | MTs 21-16, MTs 21-20 (1956-1964) | Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
| MTs 24-12 | 12 gauge | 4+1 | 1978 - cca. 1990 | Error creating thumbnail: File missing | |
| RMB-93 | 12 Gauge | 6,7 | 1993 - Present | Error creating thumbnail: File missing | |
| MTs255 | various | 5 | 1993 - Present | MTs255 Tactical | Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
Assault/Battle Rifles
| Weapon | Caliber(s) | Capacity | Produced | Variants | Image |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADS | 5.45x39mm / 40mm | 30 | 2013 - Present | Error creating thumbnail: File missing | |
| 9A-91 | 9x39mm | 20 | 1991 - Present | VSK-94 | Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
| A-91 | 7.62x39mm 40mm |
30 Single-Shot |
1990s - Present | 5.56A-91 | Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
| OTs-14 "Groza" | 9x39mm 7.62x39mm |
20 30 |
1992 - 1999 | OTs-14-4A OTs-14-1A |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
| ShAK-12 | 12.7x55mm | 10 20 |
2010 - Present | Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
Sniper Rifles
| Weapon | Caliber(s) | Capacity | Produced | Variants | Image |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OTs-03 (SVU) | 7.62x54mm R | 10, 20 | 1994 - Present | OTs-03A (SVU-A) OTs-03AS (SVU-AS) |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
| OSV-96 | 12.7x108mm | 5 | 1990s - Present | Error creating thumbnail: File missing | |
| VSSK Vychlop | 12.7x54mm | 5 | 2005 - Present | Error creating thumbnail: File missing | |
| MTs-116M | 7.62x54mm | 10 | 1997 - Present | Error creating thumbnail: File missing | |
| RPG-7 PUS-7V | 7.62x39mm T-45 | 1 | ???? - Present | Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
Machine Guns & Automatic Cannons
| Weapon | Caliber(s) | Capacity | Produced | Variants | Image |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NSV | 12.7x108mm 12.7x99mm NATO |
50 (belt) | 1971 - Present | NSVT Utyos-M Turret |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
| YakB-12.7 | 12.7x108mm | Various | ? - Present | Error creating thumbnail: File missing | |
| 2A38M Automatic Cannon | 30x165mm | Various | 1976 - Present | File:2a38m.jpg | |
| 2A42 Automatic Cannon | 30x165mm | Various | ? - Present | Error creating thumbnail: File missing | |
| GSh-23 | 23x115mm | Various | 1965 - Present | Error creating thumbnail: File missing | |
| GSh-30 | 30x165mm | Various | 1977 - Present | GSh-30-1 (GSh-301) GSh-30-2 |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
| GSh-6-23 | 23x115mm | Various | ? - Present | Error creating thumbnail: File missing | |
| GSh-6-30 | 30x165mm | Various | 1964 - Present | Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
Grenade Launchers
| Weapon | Caliber(s) | Capacity | Produced | Variants | Image |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RG-6 / 6G-30 | 40mm Caseless | 6 | 1996 - Present | Error creating thumbnail: File missing | |
| GM-94 | 43mm | 3 | ?? - Present | Error creating thumbnail: File missing | |
| GP-25 | 40mm Caseless | Single-Shot | 1972 - Present | GP-30 | Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
| AGS-17 | 30mm | 30 (belt) | 1967 - Present | AGS-30 | Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
Missile Launchers
| Weapon | Caliber(s) | Capacity | Produced | Variants | Image |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9K111 Fagot (AT-4 Spigot) |
120mm | Single-Shot | 1970 - Present | Error creating thumbnail: File missing | |
| 9M113 Konkurs (AT-5 Spandrel) |
135mm | Single-Shot | 1974 - Present | Error creating thumbnail: File missing | |
| 9K155-2 Metis-M (AT-13 Saxhorn-2) |
130mm | Single-Shot | 1992 - Present | Error creating thumbnail: File missing | |
| 9M133 Kornet (AT-14 Spriggan) |
152mm | Single-Shot | 1994 - Present | Error creating thumbnail: File missing | |
| Shmel | 93mm | Single-Shot | 1980s - Present | Error creating thumbnail: File missing |