| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Kevin Costner: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Film) |
(→Film) |
||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[M1917|Smith & Wesson Model 1917]]||Frank Hamer||''[[The Highwaymen]]''||nickel plated||2019 | |[[M1917|Smith & Wesson Model 1917]]||Frank Hamer||''[[The Highwaymen]]''||nickel plated||2019 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Browning Auto-5|Browning Auto-5 shotgun||Frank Hamer||''[[The Highwaymen]]''||riot-gun pattern||2019 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:22, 30 March 2019
.
Kevin Costner can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:
See the Discussion for the films in the IMFDB directed by Kevin Costner.
Film
Television
| Gun | Character | Title | Note/Episode | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spencer 1860 Carbine | "Devil" Anse Hatfield | Hatfields & McCoys | 2012 | |
| Enfield Pattern 1853 | "Devil" Anse Hatfield | Hatfields & McCoys | 2012 | |
| Remington 1858 New Army | "Devil" Anse Hatfield | Hatfields & McCoys | 2012 | |
| Winchester Model 1873 | "Devil" Anse Hatfield | Hatfields & McCoys | 2012 | |
| Ruger Blackhawk | John Dutton | Yellowstone | "Daybreak" (S1E01) | 2018 |