| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Ben Foster: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
m (→Film) |
||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Colt Model 933]] || Tanner Howard || ''[[Hell or High Water]]'' || || 2016 | | [[Colt Model 933]] || Tanner Howard || ''[[Hell or High Water]]'' || || 2016 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Winchester Model 70]] || Tanner Howard || ''[[Hell or High Water]]'' || Extreme Weather SS model || 2016 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:00, 3 March 2017
Ben Foster can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beretta 92FS Inox | Mars | Hostage | 2005 | |
| Para-Ordnance P-10 | Mars | Hostage | 2005 | |
| Winchester Model 1300 | Jake Mazursky | Alpha Dog | short barrel and sawed-off stock | 2007 |
| Smith & Wesson Schofield | Charlie Prince | 3:10 to Yuma | 2007 | |
| SIG-Sauer P226 | Steve McKenna | The Mechanic | 2011 | |
| Colt MK IV Series 80 | Steve McKenna | The Mechanic | Engraved Stainless finish and pearl grips | 2011 |
| Heckler & Koch G36C | Steve McKenna | The Mechanic | 2011 | |
| Barrett M107CQ | Steve McKenna | The Mechanic | 2011 | |
| Uzi | Steve McKenna | The Mechanic | 2011 | |
| Mk. 12 Mod 1 Special Purpose Rifle | PO2 Matthew Axelson | Lone Survivor | 2014 | |
| Beretta 92FS | PO2 Matthew Axelson | Lone Survivor | 2014 | |
| Smith & Wesson Model 686 | Tanner Howard | Hell or High Water | 2016 | |
| Colt Model 933 | Tanner Howard | Hell or High Water | 2016 | |
| Winchester Model 70 | Tanner Howard | Hell or High Water | Extreme Weather SS model | 2016 |