Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord!
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here.

Cesar Garcia: Difference between revisions

From Internet Movie Firearms Database - Guns in Movies, TV and Video Games
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
Line 12: Line 12:
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date'''
|-
|-
| [[Glock 17]] || Ledo Amarilla|| ''[[True Detective - Season 2]]'' ||Full auto conversion || 2015
| [[Smith & Wesson M686]] || Gonzo || ''[[Breaking Bad - Season 1|Breaking Bad]]'' || || 2008
|-
|-
| [[Colt Python]] || Ledo Amarilla|| ''[[True Detective - Season 2]]'' ||Stainless steel|| 2015
| [[Glock 17]] || Ledo Amarilla || ''[[True Detective - Season 2|True Detective]]'' || Full auto conversion || 2015
|-
| [[Colt Python]] || Ledo Amarilla || ''[[True Detective - Season 2|True Detective]]'' || Stainless steel || 2015
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 00:38, 18 February 2017

Error creating thumbnail: File missing
Cesar Garcia holds a stainless Colt Python as Ledo Amarilla in True Detective - Season 2

Cesar Garcia can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:

Television

Weapon Character Title Note Date
Smith & Wesson M686 Gonzo Breaking Bad 2008
Glock 17 Ledo Amarilla True Detective Full auto conversion 2015
Colt Python Ledo Amarilla True Detective Stainless steel 2015