| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Cesar Garcia: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "thumb|right|400px|{{PAGENAME}} holds a stainless Colt Python as Ledo Amarilla in ''[[True Detective - Season 2'' ]] {{Actor FT...") |
|||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date''' | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Smith & Wesson M686]] || Gonzo || ''[[Breaking Bad - Season 1|Breaking Bad]]'' || || 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Colt Python]] || | | [[Glock 17]] || Ledo Amarilla || ''[[True Detective - Season 2|True Detective]]'' || Full auto conversion || 2015 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Colt Python]] || Ledo Amarilla || ''[[True Detective - Season 2|True Detective]]'' || Stainless steel || 2015 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:38, 18 February 2017
Cesar Garcia can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:
Television
| Weapon | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Smith & Wesson M686 | Gonzo | Breaking Bad | 2008 | |
| Glock 17 | Ledo Amarilla | True Detective | Full auto conversion | 2015 |
| Colt Python | Ledo Amarilla | True Detective | Stainless steel | 2015 |