Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord!
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here.

Nikolay Gorlov: Difference between revisions

From Internet Movie Firearms Database - Guns in Movies, TV and Video Games
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
Line 12: Line 12:
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="200"|'''Note'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="200"|'''Note'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date'''
|-
| [[Nagant M1895]] || Jr. Lieutenant  || ''[[Commandant of the Bird Island (Komendant Ptichyego ostrova)]]'' || || 1939
|-
|-
| [[Smith & Wesson No.3 Russian Model]] || Mironov || ''[[Yakov Sverdlov]]'' || || 1940
| [[Smith & Wesson No.3 Russian Model]] || Mironov || ''[[Yakov Sverdlov]]'' || || 1940

Revision as of 20:25, 29 October 2016

Error creating thumbnail: File missing
Nikolay Gorlov (1908—1989) (at the right) holds a Smith & Wesson No.3 Russian Model as Mironov in Yakov Sverdlov (1940).

Nikolay Gorlov can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:

Film

Gun Character Title Note Date
Nagant M1895 Jr. Lieutenant Commandant of the Bird Island (Komendant Ptichyego ostrova) 1939
Smith & Wesson No.3 Russian Model Mironov Yakov Sverdlov 1940
Nagant M1895 Mironov Yakov Sverdlov 1940