| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Peter Stormare: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Heckler & Koch P30]] || Drago Zanovic || ''[[Hawaii Five-0 (2010) - Season 1|Hawaii Five-0]]'' || Continuity error; "Ohana" (S1E02) || 2010 | | [[Heckler & Koch P30]] || Drago Zanovic || ''[[Hawaii Five-0 (2010) - Season 1|Hawaii Five-0]]'' || Continuity error; "Ohana" (S1E02) || 2010 | ||
|- | |||
| Unidentified rifle ||Chance Gilbert ||''[[Longmire - Season 3|Longmire]]''|| "Wanted Man" (S03E05) ||2014 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Beretta 92FS Inox]]|| Chance Gilbert ||''[[Longmire - Season 3|Longmire]]''|| "Population 25" (S03E07) ||2014 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:15, 22 November 2015
Peter Stormare can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:
Film
Television
| Gun | Character | Title | Note/Episode | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Smith & Wesson Model 60 "Lady Smith" | John Abruzzi | Prison Break | "Flight" (S1E22) | 2006 |
| M1911A1 | John Abruzzi | Prison Break | nickel; "First Down" (S2E04) | 2006 |
| Heckler & Koch USP Compact | Drago Zanovic | Hawaii Five-0 | "Ohana" (S1E02) | 2010 |
| Heckler & Koch P30 | Drago Zanovic | Hawaii Five-0 | Continuity error; "Ohana" (S1E02) | 2010 |
| Unidentified rifle | Chance Gilbert | Longmire | "Wanted Man" (S03E05) | 2014 |
| Beretta 92FS Inox | Chance Gilbert | Longmire | "Population 25" (S03E07) | 2014 |