| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Flammenwerfer 35: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Stalingrad]] || [[Dominique Horwitz]] || Obergefreiter Reiser || || 1993 | | ''[[Stalingrad]] || [[Dominique Horwitz]] || Obergefreiter Reiser || || 1993 | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[Stalingrad (2013)]] || || German soldier || || 2013 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Monuments Men]] || || German soldiers || || 2014 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 55: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Wolfenstein]] || || Can be upgraded || || 2009 | | ''[[Wolfenstein]] || || Can be upgraded || || 2009 | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[Company of Heroes 2]] || || || || 2013 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:28, 17 November 2015

The Flammenwerfer 35 and variants can be seen in the following films, television series, video games, and anime used by the following actors:
Specifications
(1896 - 1975)
Type: Flamethrower
Caliber: Gasoline Compound and Nitrogen Propellant
Capacity: 3 Gallons
Fire Modes: N/A
Film
| Title | Actor | Charcter | Note | Release Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stalingrad | Dominique Horwitz | Obergefreiter Reiser | 1993 | |
| Stalingrad (2013) | German soldier | 2013 | ||
| The Monuments Men | German soldiers | 2014 |
Television
| Title | Actor | Character | Note/Episode | Release Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deadliest Warrior | 2009- |
Video Games
| Title | Appear As | Mods | Notation | Release Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Call of Duty: United Offensive | 2004 | |||
| Indiana Jones and the Emperor's Tomb | Non-playable | 2003 | ||
| Wolfenstein | Can be upgraded | 2009 | ||
| Company of Heroes 2 | 2013 |