| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Thomas Kretschmann: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Film) |
|||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luger P08]] || Hauptmann Peter Kahn || ''[[Stalingrad (2013)|Stalingrad]]'' || || 2013 | | [[Luger P08]] || Hauptmann Peter Kahn || ''[[Stalingrad (2013)|Stalingrad]]'' || || 2013 | ||
|- | |||
| [[MP40]] || Hauptmann Peter Kahn || ''[[Stalingrad (2013)|Stalingrad]]'' || || 2013 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Model 24 Stielhandgranate]] || Hauptmann Peter Kahn || ''[[Stalingrad (2013)|Stalingrad]]'' || || 2013 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Television== | ==Television== | ||
Revision as of 10:06, 19 March 2014
Thomas Kretschmann can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MP40 | Leutnant Hans von Witzland | Stalingrad | 1993 | |
| Walther P38 | Leutnant Hans von Witzland | Stalingrad | 1993 | |
| M1911A1 | Kapitänleutnant Günther Wassner | U-571 | 2000 | |
| Walther P38 | Kapitänleutnant Günther Wassner | U-571 | 2000 | |
| Walther PP | Hauptmann Wilm Hosenfeld | The Pianist | 2002 | |
| Beretta 92FS | Maj. Timothy Cain | Resident Evil: Apocalypse | 2004 | |
| Para Ordnance P14 | Maj. Timothy Cain | Resident Evil: Apocalypse | 2004 | |
| M1928 Thompson | Capt. Englehorn | King Kong | 2005 | |
| Luger P08 | Capt. Englehorn | King Kong | Artillery model | 2005 |
| Harpoon Gun | Capt. Englehorn | King Kong | 2005 | |
| Heckler & Koch USP | Mr. Smith | Next | 2006 | |
| Jericho 941FB Compact | Cross | Wanted | 2008 | |
| Fantasy Sniper Rifle | Cross | Wanted | 2008 | |
| Heckler & Koch MP7A1 | Cross | Wanted | fitted with Trijicon RX01 red dot sight | 2008 |
| Wheellock Pistol | Cross | Wanted | mock-up | 2008 |
| Walther PPK | Maj. Otto Ernst Remer | Valkyrie | 2008 | |
| Smith & Wesson Model 10 | Detective Frizer | The Big Bang | 2011 | |
| Luger P08 | Hauptmann Peter Kahn | Stalingrad | 2013 | |
| MP40 | Hauptmann Peter Kahn | Stalingrad | 2013 | |
| Model 24 Stielhandgranate | Hauptmann Peter Kahn | Stalingrad | 2013 |
Television
| Firearm | Character | Show | Notes/Episode | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heckler & Koch UMP-45 | The Man | Bionic Woman | "Pilot" (S1E01) | 2007 |