| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Bruce Campbell: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Commando552 (talk | contribs) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Winchester Model 1873]] || Commander Sam Axe || ''[[Burn Notice: The Fall of Sam Axe]]'' || || 2011 | | [[Winchester Model 1873]] || Commander Sam Axe || ''[[Burn Notice: The Fall of Sam Axe]]'' || || 2011 | ||
|- | |||
|[[M4A1]] || Guard || ''[[Machete Kills]]'' || || 2013 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:11, 29 January 2014
Bruce Campbell can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| New England Firearms Pardner Single Barrel Shotgun | Ash | Evil Dead | 1981 | |
| 12 Gauge Double Barreled Side by Side Shotgun | Ash | Evil Dead II | 1987 | |
| Colt Python | Officer Jack Forest | Maniac Cop | 1988 | |
| Stoeger Coach Gun | Ash | Army of Darkness | 1993 | |
| Winchester Model 1892 | Ash | Army of Darkness | 1993 | |
| M1911 | Surgeon General of Beverly Hills | Escape from L.A. | 1996 | |
| Marlin 336C Lever Action Rifle | Himself | My Name Is Bruce | 2007 | |
| AMT Hardballer | Himself | My Name Is Bruce | 2007 | |
| SIG-Sauer P226 | Commander Sam Axe | Burn Notice: The Fall of Sam Axe | 2011 | |
| Glock 17 | Commander Sam Axe | Burn Notice: The Fall of Sam Axe | 2011 | |
| M16A1 | Commander Sam Axe | Burn Notice: The Fall of Sam Axe | with A2 handguards | 2011 |
| Winchester Model 1873 | Commander Sam Axe | Burn Notice: The Fall of Sam Axe | 2011 | |
| M4A1 | Guard | Machete Kills | 2013 |