Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Christian Slater: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Film) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| [[Beretta M12]] || Capt. Riley Hale || ''[[Broken Arrow]]'' || || 1996 | | [[Beretta M12]] || Capt. Riley Hale || ''[[Broken Arrow]]'' || || 1996 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Colt Model 727]] || Capt. Riley Hale ||''[[Broken Arrow]]'' || [[M203 grenade launcher]] attached || 1996 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[SIG-Sauer P226]] || Tom ||''[[Hard Rain]]'' || two-tone || 1998 | | [[SIG-Sauer P226]] || Tom ||''[[Hard Rain]]'' || two-tone || 1998 | ||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
| [[Beretta 92FS Inox]] || Hanson || ''[[3000 Miles to Graceland]]'' || || 2001 | | [[Beretta 92FS Inox]] || Hanson || ''[[3000 Miles to Graceland]]'' || || 2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[XM177]] || Hanson || ''[[3000 Miles to Graceland]]'' || magazine taped together || 2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[M1928A1 Thompson]] || Sgt. Pete "Ox" Anderson || ''[[Windtalkers]]'' || 30 round magazine || 2002 | | [[M1928A1 Thompson]] || Sgt. Pete "Ox" Anderson || ''[[Windtalkers]]'' || 30 round magazine || 2002 | ||
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
| [[Rossi Model 971]] || Bob Maconel || ''[[He Was A Quiet Man]]'' || || 2007 | | [[Rossi Model 971]] || Bob Maconel || ''[[He Was A Quiet Man]]'' || || 2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Colt Trooper Mk III]] || Bob Maconel || ''[[He Was A Quiet Man]]'' || || 2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mossberg 500]] || Bob Maconel || ''[[He Was A Quiet Man]]'' || "Cruiser" Model || 2007 | | [[Mossberg 500]] || Bob Maconel || ''[[He Was A Quiet Man]]'' || "Cruiser" Model || 2007 | ||
Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Single Action Army]] || John Mason || ''[[Dawn Rider (2012)|Dawn Rider]]'' || dual-wielded || 2012 | | [[Single Action Army]] || John Mason || ''[[Dawn Rider (2012)|Dawn Rider]]'' || dual-wielded || 2012 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Glock 17]] || Clyde || ''[[The Power of Few]]'' || || 2013 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:31, 26 August 2013
Christian Slater can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:
Film
Television
Gun | Character | TV Show/Episode | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Glock 17 | Edward Albright | My Own Worst Enemy | 2008 | |
SIG-Sauer P230 | Edward Albright | My Own Worst Enemy | 2008 | |
Blaser 93 sniper rifle | Edward Albright | My Own Worst Enemy | 2008 | |
Heckler & Koch P2000 | Edward Albright | My Own Worst Enemy | 2008 |