Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Charles Bronson: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Pandolfini (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(→Film) |
||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[M1921 Thompson]] || Josh Corey || ''[[You Can't Win 'Em All]]'' || || 1970 | | [[M1921 Thompson]] || Josh Corey || ''[[You Can't Win 'Em All]]'' || || 1970 | ||
|- | |||
| [[MAB Model D|MAB Model D Type II]] || Joe Martin || ''[[Cold Sweat]]'' || || 1970 | |||
|- | |||
| [[LP-42 Flare Pistol ]] || Joe Martin || ''[[Cold Sweat]]'' || || 1970 | |||
|- | |||
| Unidentified pistol || Joe Martin || ''[[Cold Sweat]]'' || Supposed to be MAB F1 || 1970 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Single Action Army]] || Link Stuart || ''[[Red Sun]]'' || || 1971 | | [[Single Action Army]] || Link Stuart || ''[[Red Sun]]'' || || 1971 |
Revision as of 19:18, 30 May 2013
Charles Bronson (born Charles Dennis Buchinski) was an American actor who made a name for himself playing rough and gritty "tough guy" characters. He starred in many films, mostly crime thrillers, war movies and westerns. Though he was most famous for his iconic role as Paul Kersey in the Death Wish movies, he was also well known for his roles in such films as The Magnificent Seven, Battle of the Bulge, The Great Escape, The Dirty Dozen, Mr. Majestyk, The Valachi Papers, Borderline and Chato's Land, where he played a half-breed Apache.