Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord!
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here.

Ray Lovelock: Difference between revisions

From Internet Movie Firearms Database - Guns in Movies, TV and Video Games
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 15: Line 15:
|-
|-
| [[Sten Mk II]] || Carmine || ''[[Almost Human]]'' || Canadian model || 1974
| [[Sten Mk II]] || Carmine || ''[[Almost Human]]'' || Canadian model || 1974
|-
| Unidentified pistol || Blondie || ''[[Violent City (Roma violenta)]]'' || || 1975
|-
|-
| [[Arminius HW-3]] || Antonio || ''[[Live Like a Cop, Die Like a Man]]'' || || 1976
| [[Arminius HW-3]] || Antonio || ''[[Live Like a Cop, Die Like a Man]]'' || || 1976

Revision as of 18:01, 24 May 2013

Error creating thumbnail: File missing
Ray Lovelock with an Arminius HW-3 revolver as Antonio in Live Like a Cop, Die Like a Man (1976).

Ray Lovelock (born June 19, 1950) is an Italian actor mostly known for his roles in "spaghetti westerns" and "eurocrime" movies.

Ray Lovelock can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:

Film

Gun Character Title Note Date
Sten Mk II Carmine Almost Human Canadian model 1974
Unidentified pistol Blondie Violent City (Roma violenta) 1975
Arminius HW-3 Antonio Live Like a Cop, Die Like a Man 1976
Walther P38 Antonio Live Like a Cop, Die Like a Man Suppressed and unsuppressed 1976