Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Charles Bronson: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Film) |
Pandolfini (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[M1928A1 Thompson]] || George "Machine Gun Kelly" Barnes || ''[[Machine Gun Kelly]]'' || || 1958 | | [[M1928A1 Thompson]] || George "Machine Gun Kelly" Barnes || ''[[Machine Gun Kelly]]'' || || 1958 | ||
|- | |||
| [[M1928A1 Thompson]] || Sgt. John Danforth || ''[[Never So Few]]'' || || 1959 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Single Action Army]] || Bernardo O'Reilly || ''[[The Magnificent Seven]]'' || || 1960 | | [[Single Action Army]] || Bernardo O'Reilly || ''[[The Magnificent Seven]]'' || || 1960 |
Revision as of 20:54, 7 December 2012
Charles Bronson (born Charles Dennis Buchinski) was an American actor who made a name for himself playing rough and gritty "tough guy" characters. He starred in many films, mostly crime thrillers, war movies and westerns. Though he was most famous for his iconic role as Paul Kersey in the Death Wish movies, he was also well known for his roles in such films as The Magnificent Seven, Battle of the Bulge, The Great Escape, The Dirty Dozen, Mr. Majestyk, The Valachi Papers, Borderline and Chato's Land, where he played a half-breed Apache.