Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Charles Bronson: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(→Film) |
||
Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Browning M1919]] || Paul Kersey || ''[[Death Wish 3]]'' || || 1985 | | [[Browning M1919]] || Paul Kersey || ''[[Death Wish 3]]'' || || 1985 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Ruger Security Six]] || Jack Murphy || ''[[Murphy's Law]]'' || || 1986 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Smith & Wesson Model 36]] || Jack Murphy || ''[[Murphy's Law]]'' || || 1986 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Smith & Wesson Model 10 ]] || Jack Murphy || ''[[Murphy's Law]]'' || || 1986 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Colt Trooper]] || Jack Murphy || ''[[Murphy's Law]]'' || || 1986 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Remington 870 Folding Stock]] || Jack Murphy || ''[[Murphy's Law]]'' || || 1986 | |||
|- | |||
| [[M16]] || Jack Murphy || ''[[Murphy's Law]]'' || Original M16 || 1986 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Walther PPK]] || Jay Killion || ''[[Assassination]]'' || || 1987 | | [[Walther PPK]] || Jay Killion || ''[[Assassination]]'' || || 1987 |
Revision as of 21:14, 6 October 2012
Charles Bronson (born Charles Dennis Buchinski) was an American actor who made a name for himself playing rough and gritty "tough guy" characters. He starred in many films, mostly crime thrillers, war movies and westerns. Though he was most famous for his iconic role as Paul Kersey in the Death Wish movies, he was also well known for his roles in such films as The Magnificent Seven, Battle of the Bulge, The Great Escape, The Dirty Dozen, Mr. Majestyk, The Valachi Papers, Borderline and Chato's Land, where he played a half-breed Apache.