Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Bob Hoskins: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Martini-Henry Rifle Series|Martini-Henry Rifle]] || C.S.M. Williams || ''[[Zulu Dawn]]'' || || 1978 | | [[Martini-Henry Rifle Series|Martini-Henry Rifle]] || C.S.M. Williams || ''[[Zulu Dawn]]'' || || 1978 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Beretta M1934]] || Harold Shand || ''[[The Long Good Friday]]'' || stainless || 1980 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Colt Model 1903/1908|Colt Model 1903 Pocket Hammerless]] || Eddie Valiant || ''[[Who Framed Roger Rabbit]]'' || || 1988 | | [[Colt Model 1903/1908|Colt Model 1903 Pocket Hammerless]] || Eddie Valiant || ''[[Who Framed Roger Rabbit]]'' || || 1988 |
Revision as of 02:25, 4 June 2012
Bob Hoskins can be seen with the following weapons in the following films:
Film
Gun | Character | Film | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Martini-Henry Rifle | C.S.M. Williams | Zulu Dawn | 1978 | |
Beretta M1934 | Harold Shand | The Long Good Friday | stainless | 1980 |
Colt Model 1903 Pocket Hammerless | Eddie Valiant | Who Framed Roger Rabbit | 1988 | |
Toon Revolver | Eddie Valiant | Who Framed Roger Rabbit | 1988 | |
Smith & Wesson Model 28 | Jack Moony | Heart Condition | 1990 | |
Remington 870 | Jack Moony | Heart Condition | 1990 | |
Tokarev TT-33 | Nikita Khrushchev | Enemy at the Gates | 2001 | |
Smith & Wesson Model 64 | Bill Nelson | Doomsday | 2008 |