| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Rod Steiger: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Protected "Rod Steiger" ([edit=autoconfirmed] (indefinite) [move=autoconfirmed] (indefinite))) |
(→Film: | Smith & Wesson Model 36 || Niall Hennessy || ''Hennessy'' || || 1975) |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Maxim MG08]] || Juan || ''[[Duck, You Sucker!]]'' || || 1971 | | [[Maxim MG08]] || Juan || ''[[Duck, You Sucker!]]'' || || 1971 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Smith & Wesson Model 36]] || Niall Hennessy || ''[[Hennessy]]'' || || 1975 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ruger Mini-14]] || Gordon Kahl || ''[[In the Line of Duty: Manhunt in the Dakotas]]'' || || 1991 | | [[Ruger Mini-14]] || Gordon Kahl || ''[[In the Line of Duty: Manhunt in the Dakotas]]'' || || 1991 | ||
Revision as of 17:04, 21 October 2012
Rod Steiger can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Smith & Wesson Model 20 | Chief Bill Gillepsie | In the Heat of the Night | 1968 | |
| M1 Carbine | MSgt. Albert Callan | The Sergeant | 1968 | |
| Single Action Army | Juan | Duck, You Sucker! | 1971 | |
| 12 Gauge Double Barreled Shotgun | Juan | Duck, You Sucker! | 1971 | |
| Maxim MG08 | Juan | Duck, You Sucker! | 1971 | |
| Smith & Wesson Model 36 | Niall Hennessy | Hennessy | 1975 | |
| Ruger Mini-14 | Gordon Kahl | In the Line of Duty: Manhunt in the Dakotas | 1991 | |
| M1911A1 | Gen. Decker | Mars Attacks | 1997 |