| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Dirk Benedict: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Television) |
m (→Television) |
||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[M1911|Colt M1911]] || Lt. Templeton "Faceman" Peck || ''[[The A-Team]]'' |||| 1983-1987 | | [[M1911|Colt M1911]] || Lt. Templeton "Faceman" Peck || ''[[The A-Team]]'' |||| 1983-1987 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Star Model B]] || Lt. Templeton "Faceman" Peck || ''[[The A-Team]]'' |||| 1983-1987 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:09, 23 June 2011
Dirk Benedict can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:
Television
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Smith & Wesson Model 29 | Lt. Templeton "Faceman" Peck | The A-Team | 1983-1987 | |
| Ruger Mini-14 | Lt. Templeton "Faceman" Peck | The A-Team | 1983-1987 | |
| M16A1 | Lt. Templeton "Faceman" Peck | The A-Team | 1983-1987 | |
| Colt Lawman Mk III | Lt. Templeton "Faceman" Peck | The A-Team | Nickel plated | 1983-1987 |
| Beretta 950 Jetfire | Lt. Templeton "Faceman" Peck | The A-Team | Gold plated | 1983-1987 |
| Galil | Lt. Templeton "Faceman" Peck | The A-Team | 1983-1987 | |
| LAR Grizzly Pistol | Lt. Templeton "Faceman" Peck | The A-Team | 1983-1987 | |
| Remington 870 | Lt. Templeton "Faceman" Peck | The A-Team | Folding stock | 1983-1987 |
| Heckler & Koch HK94 | Lt. Templeton "Faceman" Peck | The A-Team | 1983-1987 | |
| Uzi Carbine | Lt. Templeton "Faceman" Peck | The A-Team | 1983-1987 | |
| Steyr AUG | Lt. Templeton "Faceman" Peck | The A-Team | 1983-1987 | |
| Colt M1911 | Lt. Templeton "Faceman" Peck | The A-Team | 1983-1987 | |
| Star Model B | Lt. Templeton "Faceman" Peck | The A-Team | 1983-1987 |