Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord!
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here.

Lizabeth Scott: Difference between revisions

From Internet Movie Firearms Database - Guns in Movies, TV and Video Games
Jump to navigation Jump to search
mNo edit summary
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
| ''[[Dead Reckoning]]'' || [[Colt Model 1903/1908|Colt 1903 Hammerless Pistol]] || 'Dusty' Chandler || || 1947
| ''[[Dead Reckoning]]'' || [[Colt Model 1903/1908|Colt 1903 Hammerless Pistol]] || 'Dusty' Chandler || || 1947
|-
| ''[[Pitfall]]'' || [[Iver Johnson Revolver|Iver Johnson Snub Nose]] || Mona Stevens || || 1948
|-
| ''[[Pitfall]]'' || [[Colt Official Police]] || Mona Stevens || || 1948
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 18:03, 26 July 2014

File:Lizabeth Scott.jpg
Lizabeth Scott as 'Dusty' Chandler in Dead Reckoning (1947)

Lizabeth Scott can be seen using the following firearms in the following films:

Film

Title Gun Character Note Date
Dead Reckoning Colt 1903 Hammerless Pistol 'Dusty' Chandler 1947
Pitfall Iver Johnson Snub Nose Mona Stevens 1948
Pitfall Colt Official Police Mona Stevens 1948