| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Lizabeth Scott: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
Pandolfini (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Dead Reckoning]]'' || [[Colt Model 1903/1908|Colt 1903 Hammerless Pistol]] || 'Dusty' Chandler || || 1947 | | ''[[Dead Reckoning]]'' || [[Colt Model 1903/1908|Colt 1903 Hammerless Pistol]] || 'Dusty' Chandler || || 1947 | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[Pitfall]]'' || [[Iver Johnson Revolver|Iver Johnson Snub Nose]] || Mona Stevens || || 1948 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Pitfall]]'' || [[Colt Official Police]] || Mona Stevens || || 1948 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:03, 26 July 2014
Lizabeth Scott can be seen using the following firearms in the following films:
Film
| Title | Gun | Character | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dead Reckoning | Colt 1903 Hammerless Pistol | 'Dusty' Chandler | 1947 | |
| Pitfall | Iver Johnson Snub Nose | Mona Stevens | 1948 | |
| Pitfall | Colt Official Police | Mona Stevens | 1948 |