Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Colt Detective Special: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(→Film) |
||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sean Connery]] ||James Bond || ''[[You Only Live Twice]]'' || 1967 | | [[Sean Connery]] ||James Bond || ''[[You Only Live Twice]]'' || 1967 | ||
|- | |||
| [[John Forsythe]] || Alvin Dewey || ''[[In Cold Blood]]'' || 1967 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yaphet Kotto]] || Bank Robber || ''[[The Thomas Crown Affair (1968)]]'' || 1968 | | [[Yaphet Kotto]] || Bank Robber || ''[[The Thomas Crown Affair (1968)]]'' || 1968 |
Revision as of 08:39, 16 June 2011
The Colt Detective special has appeared in the following movies, television series, and video games used by the following actors:
Specifications
(1927-1986)
Type: Revolver
Caliber: .38 Special, .32 New Police (.32 S&W Long)
Capacity: 6 round cylinder
Fire Modes: Single shot (Double Action Revolver)
Film
Television
Actor | Character | Show Title | Notes | Original Run |
---|---|---|---|---|
Efrem Zimbalist Jr. | Stuart Bailey | 77 Sunset Strip' | Nickel plated version with stag Grips | 1958 - 1964 |
. | . | Charlie's Angels (TV) | . | 1976 - 1981 |
Eugene Roche | Luther Gillis | Magnum P.I. | . | 1980-1988 |
. | Various | The A-Team | . | 1983 - 1987 |
Harvey Keitel | Det. Gene Hunt | Life on Mars | . | 2008 - ????? |
Video Games
- Mafia II (Nickel 3rd Gen model)
Anime
- Matsuda in Death Note.