Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Colt Detective Special: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
| [[Efrem Zimbalist Jr.]] || Stuart Bailey || ''[[77 Sunset Strip]]'|| Nickel plated version with stag Grips || 1958 - 1964 | | [[Efrem Zimbalist Jr.]] || Stuart Bailey || ''[[77 Sunset Strip]]'|| Nickel plated version with stag Grips || 1958 - 1964 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || ''[[Charlie's Angels (TV)]]''|| | | .||. || ''[[Charlie's Angels (TV)]]''|| . || 1976 - 1981 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Various || ''[[A-Team, The| The A-Team]]'' || || 1983 - 1987 | | [[Eugene Roche]] || Luther Gillis || ''[[Magnum P.I.]]'' ||.|| 1980-1988 | ||
|- | |||
| .|| Various || ''[[A-Team, The| The A-Team]]'' ||. || 1983 - 1987 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Webb]] || Sgt. Joe Friday || ''[[Dragnet]]'' || .22 lr version|| 2005 - present | | [[Jack Webb]] || Sgt. Joe Friday || ''[[Dragnet]]'' || .22 lr version|| 2005 - present | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harvey Keitel]] || Det. Gene Hunt || ''[[Life on Mars]]'' || || 2008 - ????? | | [[Harvey Keitel]] || Det. Gene Hunt || ''[[Life on Mars]]'' || .|| 2008 - ????? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 00:38, 21 February 2011
The Colt Detective special has appeared in the following movies, television series, and video games used by the following actors:
Specifications
(1927-1986)
Type: Revolver
Caliber: .38 Special, .32 New Police (.32 S&W Long)
Capacity: 6 round cylinder
Fire Modes: Single shot (Double Action Revolver)
Film
Television
Actor | Character | Show Title | Notes | Original Run |
---|---|---|---|---|
Efrem Zimbalist Jr. | Stuart Bailey | 77 Sunset Strip' | Nickel plated version with stag Grips | 1958 - 1964 |
. | . | Charlie's Angels (TV) | . | 1976 - 1981 |
Eugene Roche | Luther Gillis | Magnum P.I. | . | 1980-1988 |
. | Various | The A-Team | . | 1983 - 1987 |
Jack Webb | Sgt. Joe Friday | Dragnet | .22 lr version | 2005 - present |
Harvey Keitel | Det. Gene Hunt | Life on Mars | . | 2008 - ????? |
Video Games
- Mafia II (Nickel 3rd Gen model)
Anime
- Matsuda in Death Note.