Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Michael Caine: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Kooshmeister (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Walther P38]] || Col. Kurt Steiner || ''[[The Eagle Has Landed]]'' || || 1976 | | [[Walther P38]] || Col. Kurt Steiner || ''[[The Eagle Has Landed]]'' || || 1976 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Colt Detective Special]] || Sidney Bruhl || ''[[Deathtrap]]'' || Nickel plated || 1982 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mle 1892 Revolver|MAS 1873 revolver]] || Sherlock Holmes/Reginald Kincaid || ''[[Without a Clue]]'' || || 1988 | | [[Mle 1892 Revolver|MAS 1873 revolver]] || Sherlock Holmes/Reginald Kincaid || ''[[Without a Clue]]'' || || 1988 |
Revision as of 23:09, 22 December 2010
Michael Caine can be seen using the following firearms in the following films: