Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Kurt Russell: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Predator20 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Swordfish941 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| [[Beretta 92 pistol series#Beretta 92FS|Beretta 92FS]] || Colonel Jack O'Neill || ''[[Stargate]]'' || || 1994 | | [[Beretta 92 pistol series#Beretta 92FS|Beretta 92FS]] || Colonel Jack O'Neill || ''[[Stargate]]'' || || 1994 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Heckler & Koch USP]] || Dr. David Grant || ''[[Executive Decision]]'' || | | [[Heckler & Koch USP]] || Dr. David Grant || ''[[Executive Decision]]'' || dressed up to look like a [[Heckler & Koch Mk 23 Mod 0|Mk 23 Mod 0]]; fitted with Laser Aiming Module and fake suppressor|| 1996 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ithaca 37]] || Dr. David Grant || ''[[Executive Decision]]'' || | | [[Ithaca 37#Ithaca 37 "Stakeout"|Ithaca 37 "Stakeout"]] || Dr. David Grant || ''[[Executive Decision]]'' || || 1996 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[M16 rifle series#LaFrance Specialties M16K|LaFrance M16K]] || Snake Plissken || ''[[Escape from L.A.]]'' || modified as the Coreburner || 1996 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Smith & Wesson Model 29| | | [[Smith & Wesson Model 29|Smith & Wesson Model 629 Hunter]] || Snake Plissken || ''[[Escape from L.A.]]'' || akimbo; Fitted with Aimpoint scopes || 1996 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Olympic Arms OA-93 Pistol]] || Sgt. Todd || ''[[Soldier]]'' || | | [[Heckler & Koch MP5#Heckler & Koch SP89|Heckler & Koch SP89]] || Snake Plissken || ''[[Escape from L.A.]]'' || Mocked up to resemble [[Heckler & Koch MP5#Heckler & Koch MP5K|MP5K]]; stainless receiver || 1996 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Ruger Mini-14|Ruger AC556]] || Snake Plissken || ''[[Escape from L.A.]]'' || Stainless model; Fitted with Choate folding stock and scope || 1996 | |||
|- | |||
| [[M1911 pistol series#M1911|M1911]] || Snake Plissken || ''[[Escape from L.A.]]'' || || 1996 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Desert Eagle]] || Snake Plissken || ''[[Escape from L.A.]]'' || .357 Magnum model || 1996 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Seecamp LWS|Seecamp LWS-32]] || Snake Plissken || ''[[Escape from L.A.]]'' || || 1996 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Olympic Arms OA-93 Pistol]] || Sgt. Todd || ''[[Soldier]]'' || fitted with Beta-C drum mag, tactical flashlight, and Hollywood embellishments || 1997 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Heckler & Koch Mk 23 Mod 0]] || Sgt. Todd || ''[[Soldier]]'' || || 1997 | | [[Heckler & Koch Mk 23 Mod 0]] || Sgt. Todd || ''[[Soldier]]'' || || 1997 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[GE M134 Minigun#Hand Held M134 Minigun|Hand Held GE M134 Minigun]] || Sgt. Todd || ''[[Soldier]]'' || | | [[GE M134 Minigun#Hand Held M134 Minigun|Hand Held GE M134 Minigun]] || Sgt. Todd || ''[[Soldier]]'' || short-barreled variant || 1997 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Steyr TMP#Steyr SPP|Steyr SPP]] || Sgt. Todd || ''[[Soldier]]'' || | | [[Steyr TMP#Steyr SPP|Steyr SPP]] || Sgt. Todd || ''[[Soldier]]'' ||converted to fire full auto with high-capacity magazine || 1997 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Beretta 92FS]] || Jeff Taylor || ''[[Breakdown]]'' || || 1997 | | [[Beretta 92FS]] || Jeff Taylor || ''[[Breakdown]]'' || || 1997 | ||
Line 73: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Smith & Wesson Model 10]] || Det. Eldon Perry || ''[[Dark Blue]]'' || || 2002 | | [[Smith & Wesson Model 10]] || Det. Eldon Perry || ''[[Dark Blue]]'' || || 2002 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Smith & Wesson 4506]] || Det. Eldon Perry || ''[[Dark Blue]]'' || || 2002 | | [[Smith & Wesson 4506]] || Det. Eldon Perry || ''[[Dark Blue]]'' || || 2002 | ||
Line 80: | Line 88: | ||
| [[Smith & Wesson 4566]] || Det. Eldon Perry || ''[[Dark Blue]]'' || || 2002 | | [[Smith & Wesson 4566]] || Det. Eldon Perry || ''[[Dark Blue]]'' || || 2002 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mossberg | | [[Mossberg 500 Cruiser]] || Det. Eldon Perry || ''[[Dark Blue]]'' || Sawed off barrel and pump; Fitted with saddle shell holster || 2002 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harrington & Richardson Revolvers|Harrington & Richardson Model 922]] || Det. Eldon Perry || ''[[Dark Blue]]'' || Throw Down Piece || 2002 | | [[Harrington & Richardson Revolvers|Harrington & Richardson Model 922]] || Det. Eldon Perry || ''[[Dark Blue]]'' || Throw Down Piece || 2002 |
Revision as of 19:21, 4 August 2011
Kurt Russell can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:
Film
Gun | Character | Film | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
MAC-10 | Snake Plissken | Escape from New York | scoped, suppressed | 1981 |
Smith & Wesson Model 67 | Snake Plissken | Escape from New York | scoped | 1981 |
Ithaca 37 | MacReady | The Thing | 1982 | |
M2 Flamethrower | MacReady | The Thing | 1982 | |
Colt Trooper MkIII | MacReady | The Thing | 1982 | |
Intratec TEC-DC9 | Jack Burton | Big Trouble in Little China | 1986 | |
Walther PPK | Det. Lt. Nick Frescia | Tequila Sunrise | 1988 | |
Ruger GP100 | Det. Gabriel Cash | Tango & Cash | 1989 | |
Remington 870 | Det. Gabriel Cash | Tango & Cash | folding stock | 1989 |
Browning Hi-Power | Det. Gabriel Cash | Tango & Cash | 1989 | |
Heckler & Koch MP5 | Det. Gabriel Cash | Tango & Cash | heavily modified | 1989 |
Belgian Meteor Side by Side Shotgun | Wyatt Earp | Tombstone | 1993 | |
Stevens 10 gauge double barrel shotgun | Wyatt Earp | Tombstone | 1993 | |
Colt Buntline Special | Wyatt Earp | Tombstone | with 10" barrel | 1993 |
Colt Single Action Army | Wyatt Earp | Tombstone | Cavalry Model | 1993 |
Colt 1878 Double Action | Wyatt Earp | Tombstone | Nickel-plated | 1993 |
Heckler & Koch HK94 | Colonel Jack O'Neill | Stargate | chopped and converted to resemble the MP5A2 | 1994 |
Beretta 92FS | Colonel Jack O'Neill | Stargate | 1994 | |
Heckler & Koch USP | Dr. David Grant | Executive Decision | dressed up to look like a Mk 23 Mod 0; fitted with Laser Aiming Module and fake suppressor | 1996 |
Ithaca 37 "Stakeout" | Dr. David Grant | Executive Decision | 1996 | |
LaFrance M16K | Snake Plissken | Escape from L.A. | modified as the Coreburner | 1996 |
Smith & Wesson Model 629 Hunter | Snake Plissken | Escape from L.A. | akimbo; Fitted with Aimpoint scopes | 1996 |
Heckler & Koch SP89 | Snake Plissken | Escape from L.A. | Mocked up to resemble MP5K; stainless receiver | 1996 |
Ruger AC556 | Snake Plissken | Escape from L.A. | Stainless model; Fitted with Choate folding stock and scope | 1996 |
M1911 | Snake Plissken | Escape from L.A. | 1996 | |
Desert Eagle | Snake Plissken | Escape from L.A. | .357 Magnum model | 1996 |
Seecamp LWS-32 | Snake Plissken | Escape from L.A. | 1996 | |
Olympic Arms OA-93 Pistol | Sgt. Todd | Soldier | fitted with Beta-C drum mag, tactical flashlight, and Hollywood embellishments | 1997 |
Heckler & Koch Mk 23 Mod 0 | Sgt. Todd | Soldier | 1997 | |
Hand Held GE M134 Minigun | Sgt. Todd | Soldier | short-barreled variant | 1997 |
Steyr SPP | Sgt. Todd | Soldier | converted to fire full auto with high-capacity magazine | 1997 |
Beretta 92FS | Jeff Taylor | Breakdown | 1997 | |
SIG-Sauer P226 | Jeff Taylor | Breakdown | 1997 | |
Winchester Model 1873 | Jeff Taylor | Breakdown | 1997 | |
Smith & Wesson Model 10 | Det. Eldon Perry | Dark Blue | 2002 | |
Smith & Wesson 4506 | Det. Eldon Perry | Dark Blue | 2002 | |
Smith & Wesson 4566 | Det. Eldon Perry | Dark Blue | 2002 | |
Mossberg 500 Cruiser | Det. Eldon Perry | Dark Blue | Sawed off barrel and pump; Fitted with saddle shell holster | 2002 |
Harrington & Richardson Model 922 | Det. Eldon Perry | Dark Blue | Throw Down Piece | 2002 |